ECE RESULTS: October 2023 Electronics Engineer Licensure Exam List of Passers

,

,

0

Summary of Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 842 out of 2,524 passed the Electronics Engineers Licensure Examination and 1,366 out of 1,858 passed the Electronics Technicians Licensure Examination given by the Board of Electronics Engineering in N. C. R., Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legazpi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga this October 2023.     

The members of the Board of Electronics Engineering who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Alnar L. Detalla, Chairman, Engr. Enrico Claro R. Delmoro and Engr. Herminio J. Orbe, Members.

The results were released in three (3) working days after the last day of examinations.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on October 22-23, 2023
Released on October 27, 2023

1 AALA, BERNADETTE FLORES
2 ABAO, JOSHUA STEFANNO TAKIANG
3 ABLAY, JOHN KENNETH PAGATPAT
4 ABRAJANO, ALJON RAMILO
5 ABSALON, CHRISTIAN LARR PALANGAN
6 ABU, PRINCESS JOYCE DALISAY
7 ABUNDA, DENZEL
8 ACOB, IRIS NICOLE ARENAS
9 ACORDA, STAR ROD CALAPUTU
10 ADELANTAR, ALEXANDRA MAGHIRANG
11 ADINO, ROGELSON JOHN LIWAG
12 ADRIANO, ANNE QUEENLEEN HUMARANG
13 AFOS, BRIAN PAUL LUIS
14 AGGABAO, SEAN DAVID REGALA
15 AGUADA, DANIELLE LENY AMANO
16 AGUILA, JOHN DOMINIC BATHAN
17 AGUILAR, EDRIAN RENZ CAYABAN
18 AGULLO, KYLE VONMAR TAYPA
19 AGUSTIN, AUBRI LAINE CLAIRE BLANZA
20 AGUSTIN, RIEL JOSEF ARIZ
21 ALAN, KRISTINE FAITH BALISI
22 ALCANTARA, ALYSSA DAINELLE TONSON
23 ALCORAN, PHILIPPE JASPER IBABAO
24 ALIM, ELMER PEÑARANDA
25 ALMARIO, AYLWIN ORLANDO ARIZOBAL
26 ALVAREZ, CHRIS BENEDICK DIAZ
27 ALVARO, ANDREA YSABELLE MONTALBO
28 AMERIL, ANGEL ED CATUBAY
29 AMIDO, JUAN MARTIN CABADING
30 AMIGABLE, MARY ROSE ORTEA
31 AMORES, AXEL EARL BOYD PASQUIN
32 AMORES, DANIEL FELIX TIBUS
33 AMORES, JOSEPH DEN TIBUS
34 ANALISTA, JAZMINE HERBILLA
35 ANDRES, PATRICK EMMANUEL DELUTA
36 ANG, OPHEL MAE JO
37 ANGELES, LEICA BAHILANGO
38 ANINGAT, RAYMUND ALFRED SANCHEZ
39 ANIÑON, VALIANT COLOSAGA
40 ANOTA, CARL LESTER MISA
41 ANTAO, SZARA WHITE
42 ANTAZO, ALJAY CAUSAPIN
43 ANUD, KIN ISMAEL DALANGEY
44 ANZANO, LANCE GABRIEL CATALAN
45 APOSTOL, ARON KLYDE TALA
46 AQUIATAN, ROI VILLANUEVA
47 AQUINO, DWIGHT FRANCIS SALISID
48 AQUINO, EMMANUEL JAN LACUESTA
49 AQUINO, JOHN RAYMUND JAMON
50 AQUINO, SETH PATRICK PEREZ
Page 2 of 45
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 22 AND 23, 2023 Page: 3 of 46
Released on OCTOBER 27, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ARAL, JACQUES TADEUSZ PAMILOZA
52 ARANAS, ALEXIEL KERONG
53 ARANETA, NADINE CABUGASON
54 ARARACAP, CARLOS DALE GARCIA
55 ARDENASO, DAVID GLENDALE ANDAN
56 ARDEÑA, EDGAR JR LLEREZA
57 ARELLANO, LAURENCE GABRIEL ESPENIDO
58 AREOLA, KYLA MAE BANGCOYO
59 AREVALO, ROMMEL RANGAYA
60 ARIDEDON, JOHN ROBERT BASE
61 ARIZALA, TIMOTHY JOHN RECTO
62 ARQUILLO, XYRA GWYNETH REMIGIO
63 ARRADAZA, PHILIP GEM MASCARIÑAS
64 ARRIETA, RENZ VICTOR DELOS REYES
65 ARRIOLA, ARVIN NEIL BENITEZ
66 ASIGNAR, ANDRE RAPHAEL PATULA
67 ASISTIN, KRISHA MEA REYES
68 ATIENZA, CASEY HELLER
69 AURESTILA, JOVAN CAJES
70 AURO, JOHANNA NICOLE CALAPATIA
71 AXALAN, KEN TRISTAN MENDOZA
72 AYAG, MARY GRACE MACALANGA
73 AYON-AYON, ARWIN ANGELO TABLAC
74 AYSON, ASHLEY LIN DE GUZMAN
75 BACOD, JOSHUA SANCHEZ
76 BACUD, FERDINAND JOSHUA LOBIEN
77 BAGUINDOC, JOHN MARK ECAL
78 BAGULLO, MARK ALVIN REYES
79 BALANSAG, CERL FRANCIS ABRIO
80 BALASANOS, MARK ALBERT MORADA
81 BALBAS, JOHN CHRISTIAN BANCIFRA
82 BALBIDO, LESTER PERALTA
83 BALID, ALEXANDER CARL NOPIA
84 BALIDOY, ED MATTHEW GARGAR
85 BALINGAS, NEIL ALBERT GARCIA
86 BALLAD, JEROME ABIAN
87 BALLON, JOY CHRISTIAN BORJA
88 BALMACEDA, JOHN PATRICK ALINSOB
89 BALUYOT, JERICHO MATIBAG
90 BAMBICO, ARIES IVAN BATALLER
91 BANCUD, ABIGAIL PUA
92 BANDIOLA, RONDEM DOMINIC MONTOYA
93 BANGCAYA, KIN BOSTON
94 BANGUIS, THRISHA MAE TAGUIAM
95 BARBARONA, CHRISTOPHER CLAMOHOY
96 BARCELO, KURT DAVE LAGMAN
97 BARCELONA, KALVIN CEASAR TALLEDO
98 BARLOS, CHRISTIAN VINCE ALVAREZ
99 BARON, JOLAND ARMAS
100 BAROTIL, DARGILO MARINA
Page 3 of 45
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 22 AND 23, 2023 Page: 4 of 46
Released on OCTOBER 27, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BARRACA, KHREZIA JANE BAG-O
102 BARRAMEDA, JUAN MIGUEL CARLO TIU
103 BARREDO, MA. ALESSANDRA DE LA CRUZ
104 BARTOLOME, HERWIN JEFF ORDOÑEZ
105 BARUNDIA, JAYNE DEANNE TATLONGHARI
106 BASBAS, ANDREA LOUIS AGUSTIN
107 BATO, JAY SEANN GIGANTE
108 BAUTISTA, ALEXANDRA BAUTISTA
109 BAUTISTA, EMMANUEL ARTIZA
110 BAUTISTA, RACHEL MAE CALUAG
111 BAYAUA, ANGELO JOHN COMPETENTE
112 BAYLON, KENNETH ALBARADO
113 BAÑAGA, DEEJAY MAVRICK GALINDO
114 BEDANIO, WILBERT ANGELO JIMENEZ
115 BELEN, SOPHIA MARIE GONZALES
116 BELINARIO, JOHN ORVILLE TANDOG
117 BELLEN, NEIL ANGELO CAPRICHO
118 BENITEZ, JOHN MARK THONY DIWA
119 BENLOT, JEMICA MAE GARCIA
120 BEQUILLA, JEFF LENNON SANGRE
121 BERBECHO, JANUARY XYZHOLOU VIRAYON
122 BERNAL, KHRISTTOFFER FLORES
123 BERSALES, GREG ROBERT BORCE
124 BIAG, JOSHUA SARABOSQUEZ
125 BIDO, GIO ISAAC ROMINES
126 BIGNOTIA, RYAN ANTONI
127 BINALON, WAYNE KARL ABAÑO
128 BLASCO, ELVIN NIÑO ROSAL
129 BO, GINO RELLAMA
130 BODIAO, RENE CHRISTOPHER LAQUI
131 BONTIA, JASMINE RIVERA
132 BOSCAS, JAN FRELAND TRINIDAD
133 BRILLANTE, ALIAH NICOLE CAYABYAB
134 BRIONES, SHIELA VILLAMAYOR
135 BRIOSO, LOUIE JAY BAJE
136 BRIZ, BRIELY JAY ARANJUEZ
137 BRIZUELA, ANNIE INFANTE
138 BRON, JAMAICA ANDREA
139 BRONCANO, OLIVIA JANINE NADAL
140 BRUSES, RAM ALIESTER PERU
141 BUENAVISTA, RESALINA SENOBIO
142 BUENTIPO, MIRKA CZION DAYAO
143 BUGAY, CLENT KENT CALLAO
144 BUMADILLA, LEMUEL SAMILEY
145 CAAMPUED, CZARLAINE PEARL CAÑIDO
146 CABALQUINTO, DAVIDSON BALMES
147 CABANDONG, ELLIE AQUINO
148 CABRERA, BEATRICE CORINE RAMIREZ
149 CABUG, BRYAN MACOMBIS
150 CABUSAO, SAMUEL ISAIAH CAPILI
Page 4 of 45
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 22 AND 23, 2023 Page: 5 of 46
Released on OCTOBER 27, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CADIGOY, YZAN PAOLO YURONG
152 CAHAROP, JULES ALDRIN ROSALES
153 CAJIMAT, ALEJANDRA PIÑERO
154 CALAGUI, RIZHEL JOY OLIQUINO
155 CALANAO, REXAN MYRRH GINO
156 CALINAWAGAN, ELIJAH CEAZAR PINLAC
157 CALINGA, MICCA
158 CALINGASAN, HAZEL JOY EDQUIBAN
159 CALLUENG, PATRICK JAMES VILORIA
160 CALMA, AARON CKYLE PANLILIO
161 CALMA, SHERWIN SAHAGUN
162 CALUAG, JANELLA RUTTE BUENAFLOR
163 CALUDTIAG, ALI NASEEF DATUMANONG
164 CAMBANGAY, ERNESTO JR. ORIAS
165 CAMITAN, KARL CLARENCE TAMAYO
166 CAMPOS, AIRENZ GLAZE DELOS REYES
167 CANCERAN, FLOREN CHRISTIAN DAMASCO
168 CANLAS, CHRISTIAN MARK ANGELO GELERA
169 CANTO, INA COLEEN ALNGOG
170 CAPARAL, ALPHY CASULLA
171 CAPIN, JUNE LORENZ ESCOBAL
172 CAPULONG, TRISHA RENEE GONZALES
173 CARAGAY, ROCELLE PEREZ
174 CARBONEL, JOHN BENEDICT MANGUIAT
175 CARBONELL, ALFREDO ROQUE III BALCITA
176 CARBONERA, AUBREY MAE CABUTIN
177 CARIASO, KENT JOHN CASAS
178 CARINGAL, CHERRIELYN MENDOZA
179 CARIÑO, IAN JASPER GREGORIO
180 CARLOS, RENZ CHARLES SEBASTIAN
181 CARMELINA, CHARLAINE LIMBO
182 CARMONA, DARREN FRANCIS MARQUEZ
183 CARPIO, HANS LAUREN AGUBA
184 CARPIO, MARTIN LOUIE SAN LUIS
185 CARPIO, NEIL AUSTIN BIGYAN
186 CARREON, BETHRINA IRA AYATON
187 CARREON, CHRYCEL JANE BAJARIAS
188 CARREON, RJEL JOHN GATUS
189 CARRERAS, PAUL MATTHEW CABANA
190 CARRIAGA, JOHN RAY REYES
191 CASCO, MARC THEODORE AGALUD-UD
192 CASER, IRISHCYL POSILLO
193 CASIÑO, CLINT REY BERNADAS
194 CASTILLO, AUBREY CAYNE CALDERON
195 CASTILLO, FREDERICK BRANDO UNIRA
196 CASTILLO, JAY EZEKIEL JR GARCIA
197 CASTILLO, RAFAEL EMMANUEL
198 CASTOR, WENDEL RYAN VARCAS
199 CASTRO, ALAN CHRISTIAN RUGAYAN
200 CASTRO, SETH TRISTAN CABUGAO
Page 5 of 45
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 22 AND 23, 2023 Page: 6 of 46
Released on OCTOBER 27, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
201 CASTRO, VANCE ALDEN BUENAFE
202 CASUGA, IRISH BAILIN
203 CATAPANG, JANNUS DYLAN ORTEGA
204 CATAPANG, JERICHO KYLE RIVERA
205 CATAPANG, VENLESTER BALAYO
206 CATCHILLAR, JOHN PATRICK MACALINAO
207 CATONG, SELWYN BRIAN CASTRO
208 CAÑETE, JHUSTINE
209 CEFRE, ANDRE ALCAUSE
210 CELSO, PATRICK ZAGADA
211 CERADO, JAZTIENE DIANNE NACIONAL
212 CERVAS, CHRISTIAN JOSHUA REYES
213 CHAVEZ, JOY MIYUKI ALBERTO
214 CHENG, WARREN DENZEL FORMOSO
215 CHING, MARIA VICTORIA TUAZON
216 CHUA, LANCE EDWARD MANANQUIL
217 CHUA, SHANNON BURGOS
218 CLAVERIA, JEAN AMIEL LIZEN
219 COLLADO, NIKKITTA MACATIAG
220 COLOMA, HAZIEL FAITH BOJABE
221 CONSTANTINO, MATT ZEDRICK NATANAUAN
222 CONTRERAS, JAYRALD BAGON
223 CORBO, MARK GODFREY FAVILA
224 CORCUERA, KHYLE ARDIE PASCUAL
225 CORONEL, JIO ALFONSO RIVERA
226 COROS, RONALD ALLAN AGUIRRE
227 CORPORAL, KARL JASON LORCA
228 CORTEZ, CHARLES RECCA LIBAN
229 CORTEZ, MARJORIE RAQUIÑO
230 COSCOLLUELA, ERICKSON CLYDE PARAGAS
231 CRISTOBAL, DIANNE JADE GUZMAN
232 CRISTOBAL, JUNBERT SALEM
233 CRUZ, CEDRICK JASON GOH
234 CRUZ, CHRISTEL JOY CUBACUB
235 CRUZ, HANS ANDREI JACINTO
236 CRUZ, LISSA NICOLE IGNACIO
237 CRUZ, MA. CARMELA SAMANIEGO
238 CRUZ, MEYGEN DIMABAYAO
239 CUARTO, RALF DUMAGUIT
240 CUBE, JOSE REYNALDO PACULAN
241 CUDIA, JOSE PAULO ADOR DIONICIO
242 CUENCA, COLLEN TARROL
243 CUERVO, PIO VINCENT BITOON
244 CUETO, TRISTAN SALES
245 CUEVAS, ALBERT VILLANUEVA
246 CUISON, ADREINE GIL NORIEL
247 CUNANAN, KRENNIZZA CARLOS
248 CUYAG, IVAN JAY ARONG
249 DACILLO, JOMAR ALEGRE
250 DADOR, KINZER KYLE DAYADAY
Page 6 of 45
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 22 AND 23, 2023 Page: 7 of 46
Released on OCTOBER 27, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
251 DAGONDON, RUSELIO FRANCO JR PEÑALOZA
252 DALAGAN, ALFRED GLENN CRUZADO
253 DALANGIN, ALLEN JOSHUA SALAC
254 DANAO, DEO PAOLO RAPANUT
255 DANGA, GENISE ARA OCAMPO
256 DANIOT, ALICE KHRYSTIN PANGANTIHON
257 DARADAR, BARON LANCE BORJAL
258 DATINGUINOO, DARWIN DACILLO
259 DAVID, JEZ DANIELL LIWANAG
260 DAVID, LANCELOTH JOSEPH OMNAS
261 DAYTO, MARCO DE LEON
262 DE ALA, JOE MANUEL FLORES
263 DE GUIA, RANIEL BRANDO QUIÑONEZ
264 DE GUZMAN, AARON JEMIEL GATPAYAD
265 DE GUZMAN, ADRIANNE NEBIT
266 DE GUZMAN, FRITZ KENNETH RAGASA
267 DE GUZMAN, JEROME JERIC CASTRO
268 DE GUZMAN, JOHN PAUL LAPITAN
269 DE JESUS, ANGEL LOU PEREZ
270 DE JESUS, IRISH RAIN SELETARIA
271 DE LA ROSA, MARY JOY VALENCIA
272 DE LEON, SOPHIA NICOLE ROSALES
273 DE MESA, MATTHEW ANTONI GUIYAB
274 DE MESA, NATALIE BAUTISTA
275 DE VERA, CARL JAYSON DE VERA
276 DE VILLA, CARA LARIZE ARNAIZ
277 DEBOLGADO, KIMBERLY ANN BATHAN
278 DECEO, KRYZL VALDEZ
279 DEGRACIA, UNA KRISTAL MASADO
280 DEJITO, VINCENT ALLAN MALINAO
281 DEL MUNDO, KAYCE GARCIA
282 DEL ROSARIO, ELAINE MAY ORBUDA
283 DEL ROSARIO, OHMEIR JOSHUA VALDEZ
284 DELA CRUZ, ANTONIO MIGUEL DOLOSA
285 DELA CRUZ, EMIL ORLANDO BARCELONA
286 DELA CRUZ, JELENIE AQUINO
287 DELA CRUZ, JESSICA MAE REYES
288 DELA CRUZ, JON NELSON SARMIENTO
289 DELA CRUZ, JONATHAN BIALA
290 DELA CRUZ, KRISTIAN PAUL RICAFORT
291 DELA CRUZ, RAVIN ANGELO MICLAT
292 DELA CRUZ, RAZZHEEN SHYRICKA ESCROFULO
293 DELA CRUZ, ZYEN RENALES
294 DELA PEÑA, EARL JUSTINE GATUS
295 DELACRUZ, ANGELO DONIÑA
296 DELDIO, MARINELLA ALLYSON DUPA
297 DELGADO, CHERRYMAE JULLAR
298 DELOS REYES, AARON MARIGONDON
299 DELOS REYES, JHAM PAULO PINTO
300 DELOS SANTOS, IVAN KURT TABIL
Page 7 of 45
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 22 AND 23, 2023 Page: 8 of 46
Released on OCTOBER 27, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
301 DEMATERA, JOHN RONEL JACOB
302 DEVEZA, ALLYANA RIVERA
303 DEZA, JOHN LEMUEL PANIQUE
304 DIAMOY, JOSHUA DURAN
305 DIAZ, HERNI PEROLINO
306 DIMAALA, JOHN RENIEL SALUD
307 DIMALANTA, YSABEL DOMINIC YABUT
308 DISTOR, MICAH MAE MORALES
309 DISTOR, MICHAEL IANE VALDEZ
310 DITCHING, NATHAN SKYE BESEOS
311 DIVINAGRACIA, CARL ANGELO MANALILI
312 DIZON, CHRISTIAN GABRIEL MAGTOTO
313 DIZON, JAKE FERNANDO
314 DIZON, JENNYLYN DALAY
315 DOCE, KRYSTEL BLESS ANTONIO
316 DOMINGO, FAYE ANGELA TULAUAN
317 DOMINGO, JAIRUS JOSHUA BANSAN
318 DOMINGO, JENNY ROSE EMATA
319 DONESA, MARK CYRILLE LARA
320 DUAD, DEAN KIAN MINA
321 DUCOG, FRENZEIL ELREI LUCASAN
322 DUGENIA, BRYAN CHRIS RUBLICO
323 DURANTE, CALEB PAUL BUENDIA
324 DY, BIANCA YAP
325 ECLEVIA, MICHAEL ENCIO
326 EDIANEL, MARK JOSEPH SORONGON
327 EDILLOR, JANESSA MAE JAZON
328 EFONDO, ARVIN BRYAN PELIÑO
329 ELESTERIO, SHAREENA TESORERO
330 ELIM, MARIA MONICA MANAYAN
331 ELQUIERO, KATE JANINE ALEGRIA
332 ELUZO, MARIE JUSTINE ERFE
333 ENANORIA, JIMAR ESPANTO
334 ENCIO, KAYE RUTH EMBATE
335 ENRIQUEZ, AINA PAOLA DE JESUS
336 ENTREDICHO, ERIKA MAE LLANES
337 ERMAC, ANNA CATHLYN VILLEGAS
338 ESCAPALAO, LOIS ANNE BOSQUE
339 ESCARMOSA, MIKAELA ANNDREYA INGUITO
340 ESMERO, CHRISTINE PAULINE TAGALOGON
341 ESPARES, JONARD GUILEB
342 ESTACIO, DIANELLE YASDANE LLOREN
343 ESTIANDAN, GIEA MAE PANALIGAN
344 ESTRADA, MARLON JAY BERMAS
345 EUSEBIO, LEAH JALIT
346 EVARDO, RORI JAMES ABREGANA
347 FABULAR, CRISTINE PLICANO
348 FAJARDO, ANNE DREA BIGTAS
349 FAJARDO, RIZZA MAE DE GUZMAN
350 FALLAGO, LJ VERICE SIPAT
Page 8 of 45
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 22 AND 23, 2023 Page: 9 of 46
Released on OCTOBER 27, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
351 FAUSTINO, KENNERY JAMES RAMIREZ
352 FELICES, RESSIE JAY RAFAEL TINO
353 FERAREZA, EUFREM JAZEF SALANGA
354 FERMILL, MELCHIZEDEK FERNANDEZ
355 FERNANDEZ, GIO ENRICO GONZALEZ
356 FERNANDEZ, RICO JOHN ADAJAR
357 FERRERIA, ERIELLE ANNE FERRERIA
358 FLORENDO, JIANNA ELISHA SALLAO
359 FORNAL, JAMILLE ASIS
360 FRANCISCO, JYVEN PANTALEON
361 FRANCISCO, LANBERT GRAVOSO
362 FRANCISCO, REX MARCEL PENDON
363 FRANCO, JESIMAR NONLES
364 FRIAS, JOSHUA BAUTISTA
365 FUENSALIDA, DANICA ALYSSA DE JESUS
366 FUROG, WENDELL TAÑAN
367 GAA, ANDREW JOHN EDWARD BALLESTEROS
368 GABRIEL, DERRYL NESSIE HIQUIANA
369 GALANG, KIM RICASIO
370 GARA, MAILLA KASSANDRA GATELA
371 GARBO, CLAUDIUS CENTENNIEL SIASON
372 GARBO, STEPHEN GABRIEL FERNANDEZ
373 GARCELA, JOHN JHINROE
374 GARCIA, JOHN CARLO LOBRIN
375 GARCIA, JOHN PETER
376 GARCIA, MYKLE EFREN
377 GARCIA, PAOLO CREENCIA
378 GARCIA, REYGIE ROMA
379 GARCIA, RON CLARK CLAVEL
380 GATACELO, CHRISTINE JOY BANTOC
381 GAZMIN, BRIAN GRATOL
382 GEMINA, IRIS JAY TASIC
383 GENDRANO, JANE L.
384 GERONIMO, MARK DAVE PIÑERO
385 GITALAN, JOHN DAVE JAMOROL
386 GLIMADA, PATRICK JOSHUA MESINA
387 GO, ERIKA KIMBERLY HAM
388 GO, GIAN KENDRICK TAN
389 GO, MELROSS ROMIN GARCIA
390 GO, RAYMUND GABRIEL LEAL
391 GOCO, JHORY JR YUMO
392 GOMEZ, KRISTON JOVEN ARCEO
393 GONZAGA, JOHN LUIS GIDOC
394 GONZALES, IVAN LEONARD ANOTADO
395 GONZALES, KATE KIMBERLY CURADO
396 GRANTOZA, CARL JAMES UBANDO
397 GREGORI, FRANCINE CYRILL ROBLES
398 GREGORIO, JHAN MICHAEL BRYAN CAUSON
399 GUANLAO, GHIRO EBORA
400 GUDEN, FRANCIS NIÑA BALDON
Page 9 of 45
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 22 AND 23, 2023 Page: 10 of 46
Released on OCTOBER 27, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
401 GUILLERMO, JABEZ DANIEL MACALINDOL
402 GUIUAN, RAFAEL RAY PIÑERO
403 GUMARU, MIGUEL ANTONIO ESPIRITU
404 GUMBAN, PAUL IAN MONES
405 GURREA, BILL DANDREB BUSCAY
406 GUTIERREZ, MARK BUMANLAG
407 HALOG, CLARENCE SANGALANG
408 HERNANDEZ, KRISTUS VINCI SUNGA
409 HERNANDEZ, ROY STEPHEN ALVANO
410 HERNANDEZ, SOPHIA NICOLE SALCEDO
411 HERRERA, HANS GABRIELLE ENRIQUEZ
412 HICAP, DARA JURISTELLE AVELINO
413 HIDALGO, EDGAR JR DELA CRUZ
414 HIDALGO, LLOYD JOSEPH PONTEJO
415 HILADO, XYLEEN CRUZ
416 HINLO, ANGELA MARIE MAQUIÑANA
417 HOFILEÑA, DIVINE GRACE LAGDAMIN
418 IGUID, SOFIA LYN BEATRICE GENTUGAYA
419 ILAD, JETHER JAMES CORTEZA
420 IMPORTA, ARJAY GONZALVO
421 INAJADA, MIGUELITO RESUJENTO
422 INOCENCIO, JELKEN FLORES
423 INOCENTES, RALPH ANTONIO MENDOZA
424 JABONETE, KARL LANADO
425 JACINTO, FRANCES LYZA LLANTADA
426 JACLA, NICHO REYES
427 JACOBO, ANGELO CABALU
428 JAMODIONG, CARL ANGELO BUTRON
429 JAMORA, JETHRO SEQUITO
430 JANAIRO, ADRIAN GENEVIE GALEMA
431 JANDAYAN, DAVE PAUL YBAÑEZ
432 JANDAYAN, ERIC JR LAPINIG
433 JARAULA, NEIL STEVEN SANICO
434 JAVELLANA, RASHEA CABANCALAN
435 JAVIER, RAIÑA ISAIAH DELA VIRGEN
436 JIMENEZ, JOHN CARLO
437 JORNALES, NIÑO LANDICHO
438 JUAN, NESLEE JUDE RUIZ
439 JUNIO, SARAH GRACE CAYABYAB
440 KASILAG, JANREZ VILLARAZO
441 KIUNISALA, KIM OLIVER SABUERO
442 KOSCA, JEDIDIAH YANDOG
443 LABAGNOY, GYLSON BACCAY
444 LABRADOR, DANIELLE FRANCE LUIB
445 LACQUIAS, MARIELIZA GAY HALIPAN
446 LACSON, ANDREI PHILIP LAYSON
447 LACSON, IVAN SALUNGA
448 LADERAS, REXELL REN CARABEO
449 LADIERO, JOHN BRELL GUIANG
450 LADINES, HOMER QUERIJERO
Page 10 of 45
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 22 AND 23, 2023 Page: 11 of 46
Released on OCTOBER 27, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
451 LADRERA, BIE JAY VIBARES
452 LAGAHIT, JONH DALE BALLESTEROS
453 LAGAHIT, LOUIE JAY CABILONA
454 LAGRIMAS, HESSED THEI DIESTA
455 LAGUDA, LEOBERT JOHN LOPEZ
456 LAGULAO, JASPER SEAN GANZA
457 LAHOYLAHOY, JANICE PEREZ
458 LANDICHO, MA. RUELEINE ARTILLAGA
459 LARRACAS, THALIA YSABELLE
460 LAT, CARL AMRAPHEL BAYBAY
461 LAZATIN, RYAN CHRISTIAN MILANTE
462 LECCIONES, REMECIAS III BAUTISTA
463 LEDESMA, JERRY PESADO
464 LEGASPI, IVAN CLIVE CARTALLA
465 LEGASPI, ROWELL III GUECO
466 LEONIDA, ANSGAR JOHN LABRADOR
467 LEVANZA, AUNDREA JOY CABRERA
468 LEYNES, ALLESSANDRA ARLAN BABAO
469 LEYNES, CLARISSA DELA ROSA
470 LIM, ANDREW JAMES SOLIS
471 LIM, MATTHEW PRINZE APARICIO
472 LIPA-OD, IAN FRASER CASING
473 LOBATON, JOHNA BIACA
474 LOMAT, ZION JOEL BARCIA
475 LONDONIO, JULIANA KYLE CAYLAN
476 LONGBOAN, ALDOUS ARNO LANCERO
477 LOPEZ, MARYELLE BRITANICO
478 LOPEZ, MELROSE
479 LOZANDE, LORELIE FULO
480 LUARES, JAN LUDWIG STRAUSS VENTURA
481 LUI, AARON PETER CHEW
482 LUMINARIO, JOEBERT MOJICA
483 LUNA, EZEKIEL AARON NORIEL
484 MAALA, RENELYN MYKA PARUNGAO
485 MAARAT, CRAYNIER ORDOÑEZ
486 MACARAEG, EDGAR AMIEL AQUINO
487 MACARIOLA, ERVIN VILLAERA
488 MACASO, LORENZO ROXAS
489 MACATANGAY, MA. GWEN NIÑAN
490 MACATULA, LEILA KRIA AQUINO
491 MADLANGBAYAN, MARICON SARMIENTO
492 MAGNO, CHELSEA JAYNE TARUC
493 MAGNO, JAN EDWARD DABLIO
494 MAGNO, LENARD NACARIO
495 MAGSUMBOL, BERENICE CHRISTIANA CELINDRO
496 MAGTARAYO, THOMUEL SINFUEGO
497 MAJAM, KENT JASPER PUREZA
498 MALASA, JOEL JR BELOY
499 MALLARI, GENNSIE SANCHEZ
500 MALLARI, JOHN RUSSEL SARSOZA
Page 11 of 45
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 22 AND 23, 2023 Page: 12 of 46
Released on OCTOBER 27, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
501 MALVAR, TROY PATRICK DELOS SANTOS
502 MAMUAD, ALLAN MICHAEL NICOLAS
503 MANABAT, PETER JOHN PANCHO
504 MANAHAN, ZEREC LAZO
505 MANAIG, KRISTINE JOY CARCABUSO
506 MANALANG, JAY MENARD ALONZO
507 MANALO, CAMILLE MARIE TATOY
508 MANALO, NEIL CARLO SANTOS
509 MANANGAN, GEMMALYN
510 MANARANG, PAUL AXL TEODORO
511 MANDALUPE, JOHN PAUL ANTHONY PALAPAR
512 MANECLANG, JONAH DAVE MALICDEM
513 MANGUIAT, MARRY ROSE AN VALENCIA
514 MANIEGO, RYAN VINCENT ALEXIS LAGROSA
515 MANIQUIS, MARIA BEATRICE
516 MANITI, JOSHUA RAMIREZ
517 MANLA, DIVINE GRACE CALDITO
518 MANLANGIT, DANYAEL CALABON
519 MANTO, JANE MIKEE BESILOS
520 MANUEL, OSMUNDO JR MARTIN
521 MANUEL, PATRICIA RHEIN RAMOS
522 MANUEL, REINER PHILIP BARRIOS
523 MANZANERO, JOSCEL KENT PADAYAO
524 MANZANO, EDREI REEVE MAGBITANG
525 MAPA, JASON GARRIDO
526 MARA, JOVELYN ALOTA
527 MARANAN, JHAYVEE FADRIGALAN
528 MARASIGAN, RAFAEL AEDRIANNE DE GUZMAN
529 MARAVILLA, FLORIANO III GORDO
530 MARCAIDA, ALJOHN RIC CAWAL-O
531 MARCELO, EMMANUEL JOHN FAJARIT
532 MARCO, DANIEL PRAYCO
533 MARQUEZ, FRANCIS RYAN NAQUILA
534 MARTINEZ, ABNER JR PALMA
535 MARTINEZ, DENIELLE JANE CORTEZANO
536 MARTINEZ, GABRIEL COMPUESTO
537 MASAGA, EARL JOHN BACALSO
538 MATANGUIHAN, BERNALIZA MANDOCDOC
539 MAURICIO, DANN KENNETH CAYANAN
540 MAXINO, SHAIRELLE ANNE FEBRER
541 MAYONILA, KENT HUSSEL DESTUA
542 MAYOR, ZETT RENDYL ANTONIO
543 MEDEL, RAMON III CASI
544 MEDINA, JUAN MIGUEL ILAO
545 MENDOZA, ANDRE MIHKAEL AFABLE
546 MENDOZA, HANNAH ESTOR
547 MENDOZA, JAMIYA MARIE ARAN
548 MENDOZA, JOHN RAINIER TECSON
549 MENDOZA, LYKA SHANINE GABRIEL
550 MENDOZA, RAYCELLE MEDINA
Page 12 of 45
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 22 AND 23, 2023 Page: 13 of 46
Released on OCTOBER 27, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
551 MENESES, JAMES JOASH FAICOL
552 MERANO, ANGELICA JOYCE DELA PEÑA
553 METRAN, ANGELO
554 MIL, ERIK JOHN MONTE
555 MISLANG, DAVID JR MERCADERA
556 MOCAY, REDDICK IVANNE DAGUMBAL
557 MOJARES, JACOB DELGADO
558 MONREAL, REGIE ANN CASACOP
559 MONTECLARO, JUAN MIGUEL PASIA
560 MONTERDE, PHRIX KYAN F
561 MONTERO, EYZELL SANTIAGUEL
562 MONTEROLA, PHYLSSES TALINGTING
563 MONTIERRO, REALAINE OBMERGA
564 MORANTE, JOHN ISAAC JANDOC
565 MORTEGA, JOHN ZYMON CABRAL
566 MULINGBAYAN, KATHLEEN ARAJA
567 MURILLO, ERBRANNY JUDE PAR
568 MUSA, KHALID AGAKHAN
569 MUSNGI, KENNETH DANAG
570 NABONG, JOHN CARLO VILLANUEVA
571 NABONG, RAEL BEATRIZ GATCHALIAN
572 NAKASHIMA, ICHIRO BOCO
573 NARAG, GILBERT JR MERCENE
574 NARTEA, ASHLEY KAYE CAARE
575 NATAL, CEEJAY DELA FUENTE
576 NAVARRETE, KEN AUBREY BALITA
577 NEMO, CZRISS PAULIMER CARDEÑO
578 NICOLAS, JOSE PAOLO ENRIQUEZ
579 NIMES, CHARLES JASON DE VERA
580 OBUSAN, GIANNE MARCUS VALENZUELA
581 OCA, CHRISTINE MARIE VALENCIA
582 OCTIVA, AILAH GRACE BIÑAS
583 OFRECIO, MC JOHN ANACION
584 OFREDO, ROBERT JOSHUA PAMULO
585 OLANO, GAMALIEL PAUL OAÑA
586 OLEGARIO, RIGIL KENT DACAYANAN
587 OLMEDO, REYMOND MAGDAY
588 OLORES, SHADRACH CORBAN PONCE
589 ONG, CARL NIXON DY
590 ONG, JULIANNE ABBE REYES
591 OPULENCIA, JUSTINE MARCUS ASIA
592 ORBE, ANGEL JESSICA MERIOLES
593 ORDA, RALPH KENNETH GARCIA
594 OROLFO, MICHAEL MONTERO
595 ORSOS, MARC LANCE JOABAN
596 ORTEGA, JOYCE DILLA
597 ORTIGOZA, AREANNE VALERA
598 ORZAME, ALEAH CES DAGDAG
599 OTOMAN, VAL PAULO DELOS SANTOS
600 OÑEZ, JOHNRYSON CUEVAS
Page 13 of 45
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 22 AND 23, 2023 Page: 14 of 46
Released on OCTOBER 27, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
601 PABILLARAN, LOUISE LOPE ADONIS SENARILLOS
602 PABLO, ALDWIN CARL AGLIAM
603 PABLO, CHRISTINE ANGELA REYES
604 PACAN, MA. BEATRICE LANTAJO
605 PADIDA, MARY JOY IDORITA
606 PADILLA, RUSSEL JAY CANTOR
607 PADUA, ANDREW JOHN LUMANOG
608 PAJARON, MARK JERROLD GABRIEL
609 PALABASAN, GIDEON MARIANO
610 PALATTAO, DAVE LINGAD
611 PALBUSA, MELVIN JHUN OSTING
612 PALMA, RIC ADRIAN ESCALDERON
613 PANES, GEROME HANSEN MANGUERA
614 PANGAN, GABRIEL LANCE MANDANI
615 PANGAN, MARK JOHN PAUL GARCIA
616 PARADERO, JEANETTE ROMASANTA
617 PARAGAS, JEAN AKEEM PASTOR
618 PARALE, RICELLE ANN DE CHAVEZ
619 PARE, NOWEL IAN BONDOC
620 PASCO, RENZO LEE CARIAGA
621 PASCUAL, KATRINA CIARA AQUINO
622 PASTIDIO, AUGUSTUS CAESAR ROLLON
623 PATANO, JAMIE ANNE BLAZADO
624 PATIÑO, MARY NICHOLAITTE TIGNO
625 PATROCENIO, JEANETTE FAITH MONGHIT
626 PAULE, ANDREA CHRISTINE LOZANO
627 PEDRAZA, ETHAN ROE LIMATO
628 PEDRO, RHOVEJING LAVAPIE
629 PELAYO, KEVIN NIÑO GALLARDO
630 PEPINO, LORENZO MIGUEL RICAFRANCA
631 PEPITO, DEXTER ANTECRESTO
632 PEPITO, JERIC GWYN BALBUENA
633 PERERA, MADDUMARALALAGE DON RYAN SANCHEZ
634 PEREZ, CHERLINE ANNE PADILLA
635 PEREZ, JOSHUA DAYRIT
636 PESCADOR, ALYSSA GONZALES
637 PETIL, KATHLYNN ALEXANDRIA GONZAGA
638 PEÑA, JANA BEATRICE TIBUS
639 PEÑA, MICA REGINE MOJICA
640 PEÑAMANTE, PHILIP MARLOUIE CONDE
641 PILOTIN, MA. ELIJAH HUGO
642 PINOSAN, RYGEL DANG-AY
643 PIODOS, JOSHUA BRABANTE
644 PITAS, PAUL BENNEDICT FERRANCO
645 PIÑANA, PAULINE JOI SAGUN
646 PLATA, GILBERT MORILLO
647 POLLICAR, EDELEN ALEJA ESTOLANO
648 PONGCOL, GENEVIEVE CUATON
649 PONTIGON, JOSEPH CHRISTIAN AGUILAR
650 PORILO, ARIEL CADALSO
Page 14 of 45
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 22 AND 23, 2023 Page: 15 of 46
Released on OCTOBER 27, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
651 PORSUELO, CLAREN ANN BRAZA
652 PRESTO, MOONE LENNO BUNIEL
653 PUDIQUET, AXLE KRIS BALANGATAN
654 PULIDO, MARCEL ANGELO DELOS AMA
655 PUNAY, PRINCESS CLAIRE BALAZUELA
656 QUE-UNSU, BRYAN KENNETH QUAY
657 QUEMAÑO, JOHN PATRICK JUMAGDAO
658 QUIAMBAO, GABRIEL CRUZ
659 QUILALA, MA. ARMINA RAGASA
660 QUINTO, DJON JIREH ARCEGA
661 QUITASOL, JHORKID LUMBAB
662 RABELAS, REIGN TORRES
663 RACELIS, JOHN FERNAND NADA
664 RAGASA, STEPHEN JOHN MONDIA
665 RAMIREZ, JOHN LESTER LAURENTINO
666 RAMOS, MIRAVA LIAM SOLIS
667 RAMOS, REIGN ALMAZAN
668 RAMOS, ROBERT JOHN LACBAYO
669 RAMOS, VINCE KYLE YU
670 RASCO, EDGARDO III MAKIPUTIN
671 RAUTO, LOUIE ANDRO TABANGAY
672 REBANAL, PRINCESS GIRLY DASECO
673 REBUSORA, GRAHAMM REEVES BARDISCO
674 REBUSTA, WAREN BALANDRA
675 RECTO, KHRISTINE JOIE BUENAVENTURA
676 RED, JANN CARLO NANO
677 RENTA, CHRISTLER FHIL MORAL
678 REPATACODO, ANGELICA LORICO
679 REQUIERME, JOHN GABRIEL IGNAO
680 REVILLA, JEAN PAUL BANZON
681 REYES, ARVIN DE GUZMAN
682 REYES, JOSEPH NATHANIEL LUCAS
683 REYES, LANCE AERON CASUPANAN
684 REYES, PAULINE MARIE SUMAYAO
685 REYES, THADDEUS ALDRIN SIOSON
686 RIVERA, AARON PAULE
687 RIVERA, EUGENE RUALIZO
688 RIVERA, JAIRUZ REN AGNOTE
689 ROA, RODNEY BONGCAWEL
690 ROA, ROVIC JAN RAFAEL LEOPOLDO
691 ROCA, JEFFEY KARL HERNANDEZ
692 RODERO, ANDREI PHILIPPE LOZANDE
693 RODUTA, FARRAH JEAN CARIÑO
694 ROMANO, CARMEL CAPARIDA
695 RONARIO, KRYSTAL CLEMENTE
696 RONDARES, ELAINE FAYE ORTEZA
697 ROPEROS, REYZIAN LOIS SUYAO
698 ROQUE, GILBERT JR MANALANG
699 ROQUE, JOSHUA BONUS
700 ROSAS, AL VINCE SIBALA
Page 15 of 45
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 22 AND 23, 2023 Page: 16 of 46
Released on OCTOBER 27, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
701 ROXAS, SIMON JOV DUARTE
702 ROYOL, LAURENCE ALDOHESA
703 RUETAS, KARL DANIEL FERRER
704 SABANG, TISSA MAE FABE
705 SADSAD, DOMINIC JR GENZOLE
706 SAGARAL, LIEZEL MAE FLORES
707 SAGOMEZ, CHRISTIAN MILANN
708 SALADAGA, HAZELLE HYNSON
709 SALADO, ANDREW BARRIOS
710 SALADO, DAN LEMUEL SARAD
711 SALAZAR, RAPHAEL NIDOY
712 SALEM, JERUH ANGUB
713 SALES, ACE LAWRENCE VILLALUNA
714 SALINAS, KEN LORENZ CALAMBUHAY
715 SALISE, JEREMAE CRUZ
716 SALIVIO, BEANNA MINGOY
717 SALUDES, CYDRIC GENSON
718 SALVANTE, LAURENCE SACBAYANA
719 SAMPANG, ADELAINE MARIE SOMES
720 SAMSON, SAMANTHA DIANNE DOMINGUEZ
721 SAN ANTONIO, ROSTINE JOSHUA ROQUE
722 SAN JOSE, JOHN GODFREY PANGILINAN
723 SAN JUAN, ALYSIA NOREEN PEREZ
724 SANCHEZ, ELYRIS MAE
725 SANDAGON, CARL JOHN BASILLA
726 SANDOVAL, MIKHAIL KYLE JEREMY MARTIN
727 SANTIAGO, IVY LALAINE MUNSAYAC
728 SANTIAGO, SHARA HANNAH MORAN
729 SANTOS, DANIEL CASTRO
730 SANTOS, EMMANUELLE GRACE CORNETA
731 SANTOS, ERIANE MAE PERALTA
732 SANTOS, JEZREE SOTTO
733 SANTOS, JON CHRISTIAN SUAREZ
734 SANVICTORES, RAFAEL GERARD COMPUESTO
735 SAQUETON, OSCAR POBLETE
736 SARMIENTO, TRISHIA ANN ECLAVEA
737 SARTE, PATRICK RYAN REYES
738 SAYAGO, RONALD II GANTALAO
739 SEANGOY, ARNOLD CEIGFRED II ESQUIOJA
740 SEBULLEN, RAYEL DADO
741 SECRETARIO, JOELO ASIDO
742 SENA, LORENZO II CANADA
743 SERENUELA, KIM HARVEY MALUYA
744 SERRANO, DALE JANRY MAGPANTAY
745 SEVILLA, BRUCE CAL
746 SEVILLA, ELDWYN JAIVEN TEMPLO
747 SIA, NEIL PATRICK CHUA
748 SIBUG, EUNICEZEN REYES
749 SINGCA, MIJANA DANIELLE MANDAP
750 SINOGBUHAN, NOVELYN BALING
Page 16 of 45
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 22 AND 23, 2023 Page: 17 of 46
Released on OCTOBER 27, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
751 SITCHON, PAUL ADRIAN BALANAY
752 SOBERANO, PHILIP MCLEAN ORIEL
753 SOLARES, RENDEL MACASAYA
754 SOLIS, JEREMIAH APANTO
755 SOLIS, JOREN CAIN MIRASOL
756 SOMODIO, SAMANTHA NICOLE CASTILLEJOS
757 SORIANO, EDGAR KORNELIO RIMANDO
758 SORIANO, JESSICA TAMBONG
759 SORIANO, REY JOSEPH PARAAN
760 STO. TOMAS, LEIGHLA LOUISSE RONQUILLO
761 STO. TOMAS, TRISIAH MILETH TEODORO
762 SUBERE, PEARL JOYCE ABADAJOS
763 SUDIO, LANZ COHEH
764 SUMANTING, CRIS JOHN MISA
765 SUMILANG, MAHARLIKA MATTHEW CALMA
766 SUPAN, MARITEL AVENIR
767 SURALTA, KAYE IANEE SOLANTE
768 SUÑGA, CHRISTIAN JAY GADUYON
769 SY, ULYSSES ALTARES
770 TABURNAL, ELKANAH LOUIE CULMINAS
771 TACOGUE, SHARLENE CAROLINE ALLIDA
772 TACUD, RONILA MAGDALES
773 TAKANO, KEN JOLO EVORA
774 TALANIA, ZAMANTHA CLAIRE VILLAR
775 TAMAYO, EDUARDO ELIANG
776 TAN, CHRISTIAN MACAHILIG
777 TAN, KIMBERLY CAYETANO
778 TAN, MARICON EBORA
779 TANGO, VAN CYGNON RAPANUT
780 TAWFIQ MOHAMME, MOHAMMED TADULAN
781 TE, LOUIS VINCENT QUINTILLA
782 TE, OLIVER SCOTT YU
783 TECSON, ARBEN JOHN COLOT
784 TEJADILLA, REX ALBERT PEREZ
785 TEODORO, ANTONIO BABARANO
786 TEPORA, NOEL DARREN TACLAP
787 TERCEÑO, LAVEIDA NONALES
788 TERTE, RIEGO JEREMY JUAN
789 TEVES, CROMWELL LOURD ERISPE
790 TIA, KRISTINE ANNE MENDEZ
791 TIDOSO, AUBREY AMORES
792 TIMTIM, JOHN KEVIN UNGRIA
793 TINONAS, JOSHUA GRET MICLAT
794 TIO, DANIELLE ARRIZ TINDOY
795 TOLORES, GIO CONSTANTINO
796 TOME, GENESIS CAMARILI
797 TORINO, CLEO MARTIN REYES
798 TORRED, JON MARC CARMONA
799 TOTANES, KEYNES MICHAEL MAURICIO
800 TRINIDAD, ROGER JUDE ARELLANO
Page 17 of 45
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 22 AND 23, 2023 Page: 18 of 46
Released on OCTOBER 27, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
801 TRINIDAD, RUTHER MATTHEW PACAMARRA
802 TUASON, PHILIP LUIS III DELA CRUZ
803 TUAZON, JONATHAN GUESE
804 TUMAMPIL, MARIA TERESA LOUISE LACTUAN
805 TUMANUT, DANIEL NIKKO MARAÑA
806 TYCANGCO, MAEGAN CRESCINI
807 UBAS, NICO LOUIS ENGUIO
808 UDARBE, ZEDEE LUMACANG
809 UGSOD, ZACKY ANGELO BALABA
810 UNAY, RONALD JESUS PANGANIBAN
811 UY, TIM ALLEN TORRES
812 VALDEZ, PEARLY DAWN MENDOZA
813 VALDEZ, ROMARIC RAMOS
814 VALENCIA, ANGELIE MAE ESPIRITU
815 VALENCIA, JERVIN JOSH
816 VALENZUELA, NELLYN JOY CASTILLON
817 VELASCO, ERROL JOHN SALINAS
818 VELASCO, JAN CARLO RACHO
819 VELASQUEZ, JESSE JR GIL
820 VELONTA, JHUN CARLO RICABLANCA
821 VERGARA, CHRISTA JANNAH AGILLON
822 VIAJE, JHUN BRAN BENAVIDEZ
823 VICMUDO, LOUIS FERNAN PRINCIPIO
824 VICTORIO, LYKA ANN RELLIN
825 VILANDO, ANGELI FREZSE MARBIDA
826 VILLANUEVA, MERRIC CHAN
827 VILLANUEVA, VAN JURGEN ESTELA
828 VILLARTA, CLARK IAN CATIIL
829 VILLARUZ, MARY GRACELLE TONICO
830 VINGCO, RHEZ ANN ALOJADO
831 VIRAY, DANA CRUZ
832 VIRAY, MARK DENVER DELA RAMA
833 VIRTUDAZO, KERWIN JHON ANIÑON
834 VITO, RENSAR GREGORY PACALDA
835 VIZON, XAVIER KEITH CARIAGA
836 WAGAS, ARVIN JAY CAPOY
837 WAGWAG, SELWYN NIÑO YROG-IROG
838 YGAY, KRISCHYL DULAY
839 YTAC, JOVELYN MANALO
840 YTURZAETA, MICO MARVIN MADRID
841 YU, JUSTIN RAY LAMBATAN
842 YUMUL, KRISTEL FAYE ZAPATA
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

 

Initial Registration for New Professionals

The schedule of Online Registration of new passers/successful examinees for the issuance of their licenses will be held on the following dates:

  • December 11 – 15, December 18 – 22 and December 26 – 27, 2023

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC Official Website (Online Registration Page) and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings for the October 2023 Electronics Engineer Licensure Exam (ECELE) will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC Official Website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

Oath-Taking Ceremonies

The COVID-19 pandemic is over and the Professional Regulation Commission has already started conducting face-to-face oath-taking for new professionals.

All successful examinees interested in attending the face-to-face mass oath-taking shall register no later than 12:00 NN of the day before the date of the oath-taking at http://online.prc.gov.ph to confirm their attendance. The exact date, of whether the oath-taking will be conducted face-to-face or virtual, will be provided here once announced.

Further, inductees shall bring ANY of the following on the day of the oath-taking:

  • Vaccination Card
  • Negative RT-PCR results taken within 48 hours before the oath-taking

Inductees are advised to register and confirm their attendance in the regions where they took their licensure examination and intend to register as professionals.

Meanwhile, those who will not be able to attend the scheduled face-to-face mass oath-taking may attend the online oath-taking or request for a special oath-taking.

Exam Coverage

The October 2023 Electronics Engineer Licensure Exam (ECELE) covered the following topics:

  • Mathematics
  • Electronics Engineering
  • General Engineering and Applied Sciences
  • Electronics Systems and Technologies

Exam Statistics & Passing Rate

Exam Date No. of Examinees No. of Passers Passing Rate
October 2023 2,524 842 33.35%
April 2023 2,935 983 33.49%
October 2022 2,644 785 29.69%
April 2022 1,925 897 46.60%
October 2021 1,484 710 47.84%
October 2019 4,977 2,460 49.43%
April 2019 2,790 1,365 48.92%
October 2018 4,700 2,326 49.49%
April 2018 2,663 1,208 45.36%
October 2017 4,784 2,235 46.72%
April 2017 2,503 1,033 41.27%
October 2016 4,742 1,914 40.36%

PRC Regional Offices Directory

If you have concerns and you need help from the PRC Offices, you may want to call them through these numbers:

National Capital Region (NCR)

  • National Capital Region (NCR) Office – Manila
  • P. Paredes St. cor. N. Reyes St. Sampaloc, Manila
  • ncr@prc.gov.ph

Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)

  • Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) Office – Baguio City
  • Pine Lake View Building, No. 09 Otek Street corner Benjamin R. Salvosa Drive,
  • Bgy. Rizal Monument, 2600 Baguio City
  • Tel: (074) 661-9105
  • car@prc.gov.ph

Region I

  • Regional Office I – Rosales
  • Government Center, Pangasinan – Nueva Viscaya Road
  • Carmay East, 2441 Rosales, Pangasinan
  • Tel: (075) 649-3798
  • ro1@prc.gov.ph

Region II

  • Regional Office II – Tuguegarao City
  • Regional Government Center, Carig Sur, Tuguegarao City, Cagayan
  • Tele/fax: (078) 304-0701
  • Tele/fax: (078) 304-3703
  • ro2@prc.gov.ph

Region III

  • Regional Office III – San Fernando City
  • 2nd and 3rd Floor (New) PEO Annex Building
  • Provincial Capitol Compound, Bgry. Santo Niño
  • City of San Fernando, Pampanga
  • 0956-830-5757
  • ro3@prc.gov.ph

Region IV-A

  • Regional Office IV-A – Lucena City
  • 2nd floor Lucena Grand Central Terminal Bldg.
  • Ilayang Dupay, Lucena City
  • Tel:  (042) 373 7305
  • ro4a@prc.gov.ph

Region IV-B

  • Regional Office IV-B – MIMAROPA
  • 4/F Sunnymede IT Center
  • 1614 Quezon Avenue, South Triangle, Quezon City
  • Tel: (02) 8733-1045
  • ro4b@prc.gov.ph

Region V

  • Regional Office V – Legazpi City
  • Regional Government Center Site,
  • Rawis, Legaspi City 4500
  • Tel: (052) 481-3079
  • Fax: (052) 481-3323
  • ro5@prc.gov.ph

Region VI

  • Regional Office VI – Iloilo City
  • 2nd Floor, Gaisano Iloilo City Center Mall
  • Benigno Aquino Ave., Mandurriao, Iloilo City
  • Tel: (033) 329-2730
  • Tel: (033) 329-2733
  • Telefax: (033) 329-2410
  • ro6@prc.gov.ph

Region VII

  • Regional Office VII – Cebu City
  • HVG Arcade, Subangdaku
  • Mandaue City, Cebu
  • Tel: (32) 2535330
  • ro7@prc.gov.ph

Region VIII

  • Regional Office VIII – Tacloban City
  • Liceo del Verbo Divino (LVD) Campus, Law Building (former Department of Agrarian Reform – DAR Office)
  • Tel: (053) 323-9729
  • Tel: (053) 832-2519
  • Tel: (053) 832-2520
  • ro8@prc.gov.ph

Region IX

  • Regional Office IX – Pagadian City
  • 4th Floor, C3 Building, Rizal Avenue
  • Pagadian City
  • Tele/fax: (062) 925-0080
  • ro9@prc.gov.ph

Region X

  • Regional Office X – Cagayan de Oro
  • Skypark, Limketkai Center
  • Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental
  • Tel: 0995-277-8672 / 0909-197-8244
  • ro10@prc.gov.ph

Region XI

  • Regional Office XI – Davao City
  • Calamansi St., corner 1st Street
  • Juna Subdivision 8000
  • Matina, Davao City
  • Tel: (082) 234-0006 to 07
  • ro11@prc.gov.ph

Region XII

  • Regional Office XII – Koronadal
  • Regional Government Center,
  • Brgy. Carpenter Hill,
  • Koronadal City, South Cotabato 9506
  • Tel: (083) 822-0822, 24 to 27
  • ro12@prc.gov.ph

Region XIII

  • Regional Office XIII – Butuan City
  • Robinsons Place Butuan City
  • Butuan City, Agusan Del Norte
  • Tel: 09302291575
  • Tel: (085) 815 0915
  • ro13@prc.gov.ph

PRC LERIS Account Assistance

If you have technical concerns with the with your LERIS account, including resetting your password, mismatched record edit, and other related concerns, you may email the Licensure Exam Division through the following emails:

  • licensure.division@prc.gov.ph
  • licensure.office@prc.gov.ph

Exam Updates

To keep updated on the official results and other updates regarding the conduct of the October 2023 Electronics Engineer Licensure Exam (ECELE), we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC’s official website, follow us on our social media pages:

Facebook Pages:

Facebook Groups

Disclaimer

The information provided on this website is for general informational purposes only. While we make every effort to ensure that the information on this website is accurate and up-to-date, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability, or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. (Read Full Disclaimer)

Feedbacks

If you have any thoughts or reactions to this story, please leave them in the comment section below.

Follow us on Facebook and Twitter for the latest updates! 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Fill out this field
Fill out this field
Please enter a valid email address.
You need to agree with the terms to proceed