FLE RESULTS: October 2023 Forester Licensure Exam List of Passers

,

,

24 Comments

Summary of Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 1,076 out of 1,947 passed the Foresters Licensure Examination given by the Board for Foresters in N. C. R., Baguio, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legazpi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga this October 2023.  The result of examination with respect to one (1) examinee was withheld pending final determination of his/her liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examinations.           

The members of the Board for Foresters who gave the licensure examination are Neria A. Andin, Chairman; Jose A. Lorenzo and Gerardo T. Cabreros, Members.

The results were released in three (3) working days after the last day of examination.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on October 17-18, 2023
Released on October 20, 2023

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABADIANO, SHERYL TRITIN
2 ABAL, MARVEN SEGARA
3 ABALLE, ALBERTO CATIAN
4 ABALOS, JANICE MAGGAY
5 ABANIEL, CHARLIE NUENA
6 ABANTE, VENZ YVONNIE ANO
7 ABAYAO, CHLOE GAYLE ENKIWE
8 ABBAS, MOHAMMAD ASRAF BATOWAAN
9 ABBEL, JEVELYN CABAT
10 ABDULCARIM, NOOH AMER
11 ABDULHAMID, BASSAM MACAGA-AN
12 ABDULHAMID, NORHAMID SALIK
13 ABDULHAMID, OZAIR MACAGA-AN
14 ABDULLAH, ALMAIRA MACALINOG
15 ABDULLAH, MAISARAH ULAMA
16 ABDULLAH, RAINISAH SIDIC
17 ABDULRAHMAN, KHALID CAMAMA
18 ABDULWAHAB, HEZAM TAHER
19 ABELLA, PATRICIA YABUT
20 ABES, MENILIA OMAYON
21 ABINA, MARY GRACE NUEZ
22 ABREGANA, KEVIN DARYL MALIBIRAN
23 ABREGOSO, CHRISTINE JEAN CLIMACO
24 ACAMPADO, IRIS VILLALUZ
25 ACIDO, RAILISA AKEAH
26 ACLAN, NESLYN FAITH PALOMARES
27 ACMA, JAKEH HEWE
28 ACOBA, TERRY GAYON
29 ACOPE, TESSA VALDEZ
30 ACOYMO, EDEN DANO
31 ACUESTA, VINCENT ROMPE
32 ADAMAG, ABEGAIL MADINO
33 ADATO, HAMZA ALI
34 ADLAWON, JOHN ASHLEY GALELA
35 ADONGAY, LUKE BERNARD LATAGAN
36 ADORA, RODRIGO TUBALLAS
37 AGANON, APRILA VALDEZ
38 AGBAYANI, KIMBERLY LEAÑO
39 AGBUCAR, APRIL JOY ALUPAY
40 AGCANAS, JOHN PHILIP BUMANGLAG
41 AGEAS, DANTE VELARDE
42 AGGABAO, JANELA BAUI
43 AGIAO, AIVY CAISO
44 AGOOT, JOANNA MARIE PALADIN
45 AGPASA, ROCHELLE AGUSTIN
46 AGPAWA, GERALDINE DIONISIO
47 AGRIPO, SHERLYN GRACE LAGUNA
48 AGUNOY, WENDY BUENO
49 AGUSTIN, CLARISE MILLEN ASPILI
50 AJOC, JACKELYN ARNOZA
Page 2 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 3 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
51 AKMAD, NHORSADA ANGKAD
52 AKMAD, PIA MAMA
53 AKMAD, SANDRA SAMAON
54 ALAAN, IAN FRANCIS LUYAHAN
55 ALANDRIA, BABY JEAN RUIZ
56 ALARMA, JOANA MARIE PAG-ILION
57 ALBENTO, EDMOND PABLO
58 ALBERTO, JUNMARK IBAÑEZ
59 ALBEZO, NOVERTO CAÑALES
60 ALEJON, RHEA JOYCE ESTABILLO
61 ALFONSO, JOSHUE BOR-ANG
62 ALILING, MERRY JOY RUBIA
63 ALIMPANG, HUSSAM HASAN
64 ALIMPOLOS, EDWIN CABAHUG
65 ALIWANAG, ARMAN TOMARONG
66 ALIÑO, SHAIRA JOY RODA
67 ALLAG, CARE ANGELICA ADAN
68 ALMAZOL, LORENZO ESCLANDA
69 ALMODIEL, ARVIN VILLAHERMOSA
70 ALMODIEL, REMICHAEL LABORES
71 ALONI, MARY HABUNGAN
72 ALTAMERANO, ROBBIE MARC CALLEJA
73 AMAC, CRISTINE JOY JOPIA
74 AMADO, MARIANNE TAWA
75 AMAHAN, JACK LAGAWE
76 AMATORIO, JELYN BUENCONSEJO
77 AMAZONA, VISSY JOY DAPLIAN
78 AMER, JAMAL DERON
79 AMIGO, IRISH GAY LAZARRA
80 AMORA, MARIALOU RENEGADO
81 AMPASO, NAWARIE MUSTAPHA
82 AMPATIN, JOHNAS ORGANIZA
83 AMPO, JOHN REYMARK BARRIOS
84 AMRODEN, FAIDAH TALICOP
85 AMUALLA, JOHNJOHN ANDEA
86 ANDALES, REYMAND DIN
87 ANDIG, AMINA CAMIM
88 ANDO, LOURD WYNE AMADOR
89 ANDRADA, NOEL ABONITA
90 ANDRADE, JOHN MANUEL BRIONES
91 ANGCOT, PEPITO JR PULIDO
92 ANGKAD, SAID GUIAPAL
93 ANGRE, JONALYN GENTICA
94 ANIÑON, LANIELYN BALA
95 ANIÑON, REONEL JR DE JULIAN
96 ANOK, SUHAIDI LADZAK
97 ANTIVO, LOREMIE GUARIN
98 ANTONIO, JONABEL DUPINIO
99 ANTOQUIA, JESTONIE MORGIA
100 ANUD, JENNY MANUEL
Page 3 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 4 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
101 APARICI, EPIFANIA MIRASOL
102 APE, VANESSA UGBOC
103 APORADO, MARK FLORENCE SELLAR
104 AQUIAS, ERMELYN AGACITE
105 AQUINO, CELESTE FRANCIA MAYOR
106 ARANAS, APRIL ROSE REMUS
107 ARANETA, JENESIS CABAYAO
108 ARCETA, RUTH SELMA MARIE LIMOSINERO
109 ARCILLA, MARY GRACE LACTUAN
110 ARENAS, JYRELLE MHAE COLONGAN
111 AREVALO, DHOREN AVILA
112 ARIMADO, LALAINE GONZALES
113 ARMILLA, AVE CABASA
114 ARNADO, BENDOLE JR BERITON
115 ARSENAL, JULIE LINA LATOZA
116 ASALAN, SOHAEL INIDAL
117 ASAMI, GEORGINA SEGUNDO
118 ASARES, HAIDELYN
119 ASCAREZ, EUGENIO JR TAMAYO
120 ASSAN, JESLEY SILVER CALIMODAG
121 ASTEJADA, SHIELA TORRES
122 ATABAO, SHERIL JUGUIAD
123 ATENDIDO, MAYEN MITZ LIM
124 ATIS, RUEL INAYUDA
125 AUGUIS, MARK MATTHEW AUXTERO
126 AURESTILA, CRISTINA LIBANTINO
127 AURESTILA, MA. GRACIA ANELLI ORIL
128 AUSTRIA, EUMIR VILLAFLOR
129 AVENDULA, GILBERT COMPEDIO
130 AVILA, RONA JAMONEL
131 AWING, AILYN VENTURA
132 AY-AY, BERNADETH ESPIRITU
133 AZARCON, KARISSA MAE AVILA
134 AÑOVER, CHARISS MYCEL SALES
135 BAATAN, FREDDIE LAMSIS
136 BACOLOD, JEFFREY DABAC
137 BACULINAO, EDWIN BACAS
138 BAGANGAN, ROSHEL BATTATENG
139 BAGARES, MARIEL BATILLER
140 BAGTILAY, CHEYENNE SHAIRA PUYO
141 BAGUIO, ROZEMARIE DEL ROSARIO
142 BAGUISTA, JERILYN SUMAKEY
143 BAJADO, MARJORIE VIERNES
144 BAJAO, EXEQUEL JOHN ESPAÑA
145 BALADHAY, REGIE LIBRODO
146 BALADJAY, MARY CRIS CADELEÑA
147 BALAGSA, EFREN BASCO
148 BALANGUE, CHARLMAINE NADIA
149 BALANGYAO, SHALLUM OCAMPO
150 BALANQUIT, GERELYN CISNEROS
Page 4 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 5 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
151 BALDOZ, ALJEAN DINAMPIG
152 BALILI, ALISA CUBERO
153 BALLAREZ, IVY GRACE VARONA
154 BANDAS, MAIGI JR. PA-AY
155 BANGKILI, MAE-ANN PODES
156 BANGUIS, JUNNEL CALIMPON
157 BANHAN, MILLEN GRACE BENONGNA
158 BANTON, GERALD JUDE GORREZ
159 BARAOIL, JANE QUIÑONES
160 BARBECHO, AIRESH ALOJADO
161 BARCELLANO, EMERSON CLEO JR GRANADO
162 BARIGUES, BOBBY LAVILLA
163 BARING, FLORIE MAY MAESTRADO
164 BARIÑAN, MARY JOY NAVASA
165 BARNEDO, RASHEED USOP
166 BARRIENTOS, FERLIE MAE CORAL
167 BARRITOS, ANJILICA LUCASIA
168 BASCOS, VENUS DINGGO
169 BASENSE, REXUR CARZA
170 BASIERTO, DANTE CAYAS
171 BATONG, VENUS DIONISIO
172 BATOON, FREDDIE MAR JAY DANDOY
173 BAUA, MAYNIE DE LEON
174 BAUDIN, JAMES DARYL PEÑAMANTE
175 BAUTISTA, DOMINIC
176 BAUTISTA, JAY FRED MORILLION
177 BAUTO, GUIHARUDIN MALOGAYAK
178 BELINGON, JUSTIN LICYAYO
179 BELLO, CHERIE PIE
180 BENASING, AHMAD DIMAPORO
181 BENASING, JOHAINY ENONG
182 BENDULO, GIA VANESSA BARIT
183 BENEDICTO, KRIZZA FAITH FAJARDO
184 BENEMERITO, SHEM PADAMA
185 BENITO, JOHARDY RAUGAN
186 BERMAS, GLENN AILOEH DURAN
187 BERMUDEZ, JERIECOH GABA
188 BERMUDO, JADE PERTEZ
189 BERNABE, ROLANDO HERRERAS
190 BESLY, GLENDA LOSENTE
191 BETIC, MARY JOY VALIENTE
192 BETONIO, NEIL DARENN PONCE
193 BEZAR, HELEN ALMENCION
194 BIGORNIA, MARJORIE ABELLO
195 BILLEDO, LYRINA SORIANO
196 BINOCLOD, MARLON ABALOJO
197 BINOYA, A G PETER CORTEL
198 BISCARRA, JOBERT HANGAD
199 BOJNO, FERNANDO BUMACHI
200 BOLANDO, NIKKA MALOLOY-ON
Page 5 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 6 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
201 BONAPOS, CINDY PAYADYAD
202 BONUEN, KAREN JOY GALAT
203 BORJA, GELLY ANN LAMANILAO
204 BORJA, JEZA DELA TORRE
205 BOSI, ERNA GALLIBU
206 BRAVANTE, ANDREANA COLE RAMBAYON
207 BRAZIL, MATHAN JADE DOROJA
208 BRIONES, DONNA DAYUSAN
209 BUCALIG, MA. ANGELIKA CARIG
210 BUCAR, NIARANME MEJOS
211 BUIQUIL, MICHELLE CAFE
212 BUNGAN, JULIE FE OCCAS
213 BUREROS, ROY ARREL MOAY
214 BUSTILLO, FERNAN RENDEL MARAON
215 BUYUCCAN, RYAN KEVIN PAGGAD
216 CABABASADA, JOHNA MAE MANUEL
217 CABACUNGAN, JENKY ROSES LIBAG
218 CABACUNGAN, JENNY ROSE LIBAG
219 CABANILLA, JHONAS LEGAMIA
220 CABARDO, EMANUELLE LIRA
221 CABAS, JULIUS JR ASAS
222 CABASAG, LILIBETH BALACANAO
223 CABIGAT, ISABELITA KINDIPAN
224 CABILDO, LITO MIGUEL ANDAJAO
225 CABRAL, DIANELLA LEANNA PALAS
226 CABUSAS, MAY-ANN COMENDADOR
227 CADAMPOG, HERSHY BACOR
228 CADANG, KATHY GRACE AGCAOILI
229 CADANO, SAMMY ROMERO
230 CADAVOZ, PHILLIP ANTHONY LETCHEJAN
231 CADENA, MARIFE BIHAG
232 CADETE, KHEZEL BELAÑO
233 CAGAMPANG, JONASH SALE
234 CAJUCOM, EULYSSES AMIAN
235 CALABANO, GIAN MAY PASNO
236 CALASIAO, LORBETH BASTIAN
237 CALINAWAN, CHAM TALIP
238 CALLOS, JOYVELYN DALALO
239 CALO, MARK VERGEL HONTEMARA
240 CALONIA, LOWELLA BANGUIS
241 CALUB, JHUNEL LOZANO
242 CAMACHO, DIANA ROSE RIMAS
243 CAMAR, AZIZUL ISLAM NATANGCOP
244 CAMPAÑERO, MARY JANE CABUANG
245 CANARIA, KIM JOSHUA BUENDICHO
246 CANCERAN, ROMNICK BANGUG
247 CANCINO, KYLE ADRIAN BONILLA
248 CANDE, JOSEMER TALAS
249 CANDUNGO, MAE JOY PEPE
250 CANILLO, MARISSA ARIATE
Page 6 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 7 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
251 CANLUBO, LARI JANE ISOLA
252 CANONIGO, VERONICA GALLARDO
253 CANONIGO, VUENA FE GALLARDO
254 CANTARE, MARIA JEZREAL MANGLE
255 CAPARIDA, DEVINA RIZZA SOCOBOS
256 CAPINDING, ANGELICA SUBA
257 CARABBACAN, ELVIE MAMABA
258 CARANDANG, JONATHAN FLORETA
259 CARANTES, NAYVIE NALICAO
260 CARANTES, RACHEL MAY SEG-IDEN
261 CARBONA, MARYGRACE LLEMA
262 CARDEÑO, MARCO CAMPOS
263 CARIGA, MUAMAR MAUTE
264 CARIÑO, CYRIL JOSSE LAUDE
265 CARIÑO, PATRISHA MAYE BALBIN
266 CARREON, MARICEL PAYUSAN
267 CARVAJAL, JEROME RAMOS
268 CASALJAY, AILENE OPINIANO
269 CASANODING, MOAMAR DAMODAO
270 CASINDAC, KARL-VINCENT MAINIT
271 CASINILLO, MENJELIE ACOJEDO
272 CASTILLO, DAILYN LATUMBO
273 CASTILLO, NATHANIEL BARCELLANO
274 CATALOGO, PAULA CLAIRE LILAM
275 CATAMA, BRENDA CARLOS
276 CATARBAS, CHRISTIAN CYNDO SAPIO
277 CATARIG, CHARLYN METODA
278 CAUSAPIN, MARY ANNE GESULTURA
279 CAÑIZARES, TEODILYN
280 CEBREROS, CESAR LESTER CAFE
281 CEQUIÑA, JESSIE TUBONGBANWA
282 CHINYUNA, LEIGH KARL PASCUAL
283 CHIPOCO, LEA VIRTUDEZ
284 CIPRIANO, JESABEL SELGA
285 CLITAR, ALLENE PESTAÑAS
286 COCA, DULCE AMOR PAHANG
287 CODILLO, JINO SABUYA
288 CONSUMO, MA. DAISY MAE MARBEBE
289 COPLA, JOJO OBANON
290 COQUILLA, ARIEL ESPINA
291 CORONADO, JESSA ESMEJARDA
292 CORONEL, GERALD GUINEA
293 CORPUZ, JESSA MAE FLORES
294 CORPUZ, JULIE ROSE TRAYVILLA
295 CORTES, JESALIE ONAO
296 COSIDON, YVES DOMINIK ARIOLA
297 CRISTOBAL, JEAH AMATRIL
298 CRUDA, KAYCEE LAPIZ
299 CRUZ, IAN KERT DELA CALZADA
300 CRUZ, MARK ANTHONY JIMUDO
Page 7 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 8 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
301 CRUZ, MEDEYA FAYE CUYNO
302 CRUZ, RYAN JOSHUA LATOZA
303 CUALBAR, JAYSAN DAGUIO
304 CUALES, CHERILENE ILI
305 CUBELO, IRISH MAY CORDITA
306 CURAN, ROBERT GARCES
307 CURAYAG, MICHAEL ANGELO PUTONG
308 CUREG, JAMES CARNIYAN
309 CURITANA, ZYBEL VERGARA
310 CUTIS, AIZA LENCIO
311 DACILLO, JESCERY SANTANA
312 DACNES, ALMIRA VENTURA
313 DAGLOK, MYRA PAGAPOS
314 DAKULA, MORSEDA DAKULA
315 DALAGUAN, SHEILA MAE GARCIA
316 DALMACIA, FRANCISCA ACCANGAN
317 DAMAGON, HERTHEN NAGOY
318 DAMALERIO, ANGEL MAE
319 DAMAYO, EVES KIETLYN ESTILLANA
320 DANAO, JOYCE ANN MAGSINO
321 DANGCO, BAI ISRADEAN LAUBAN
322 DANGGAN, GAYLORD AGRON
323 DANIEL, AGOSTINA BANDISA
324 DARACAG, SALAHUDIN MAUDAY
325 DASALLA, MARY ROSE SEVILLA
326 DATUIMAM, HANIFA ABDO
327 DATUL, JHON PAUL CRISTOBAL
328 DAUBA, MARJURE ANDO
329 DAVID, DIETHER AÑONUEVO
330 DAWIS, ZELLA MAE BABUYO
331 DAYAG, DAPHNE CLAIRE GULONAN
332 DAYUSAN, ZENY DAUS
333 DE ASIS, DREXTER PEREZ
334 DE GUZMAN, JEIZEL ABAS
335 DE JESUS, KRSJOHNRIE PALMA
336 DE LA CRUZ, REYVIN JAVIER
337 DE LA PEÑA, GASPER
338 DE LEON, ALLEAN ANN GURAY
339 DE LEON, MARIA KATRINA CATIPON
340 DE LOS REYES, RICHARD COMLAT
341 DE LOS SANTOS, BRYNOR CALIWANAGAN
342 DE LOS SANTOS, KENNETH AMANGAS
343 DE PABLO, VHEA CRISTINE CUENCA
344 DE VILLA, AARON JOHN DE LA ROSA
345 DECENA, HONEY GRACE PACLE
346 DECIERDO, JUNIL COGTAS
347 DEDIOS, JHON DEXTHER AJOC
348 DEFACTO, JEMAR SULUTAN
349 DEL ROSARIO, POCHOLO JAIRUS MIGUEL VENIDO PEÑAMORA
350 DELA CRUZ, JONA MAE ABELLO
Page 8 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 9 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
351 DELA CRUZ, MARIVIC DUMLAO
352 DELA ROSA, MARK PLOTENIA
353 DELA ROSA, SOFIA ANNE MONTENEGRO
354 DELA TORRE, ANTON ROYOL
355 DELADA, CHRISTINE ROSE MONTENEGRO
356 DELANTO, ABEGAIL DELA CRUZ
357 DELERA, IVER GLENN HOLLEZA
358 DELFIN, AIRA GULING
359 DELFIN, ALMA MARZO
360 DELOS SANTOS, JERIC SENTENILLAR
361 DELOS SANTOS, JOHN DIONES
362 DELOS SANTOS, KEMBERLY CADAYDAYON
363 DEMANDANTE, ROSELLE COMPITO
364 DESCONTE, EDRIEN JOY EGOT
365 DESPA, CARL JOSEPH REGALARIO
366 DEVERA, APPLE CRIS MANLIGUIS
367 DEWEY, ROMEL ULAW
368 DIACOR, WINALOU GALENZOGA
369 DIAMEL, MOHAMMAD NUR CORNELL
370 DIAO, RASID EBRAHIM
371 DIAWAN, JESSIE MAE CALBA
372 DIAZ, PRINCE NORBERT PANES
373 DICHOSO, BEA MORE
374 DIDAAGUN, ABDUL WARIZ ACOON
375 DIGOL, KENNETH BARRIOS
376 DIMAANO, MARK DANIEL
377 DIMAUKOM, SITTIHAIDEE ABAS
378 DING-AYAN, MASABEL DORONIO
379 DINOY, JAYSON ISAW
380 DIRON, MOH’D JEHAD SARIP
381 DISALONGAN, JUNADA SAPANTA
382 DISIMBAN, NORHANNA DISIMBAN
383 DITUCALAN, ABDUL RAHMAN DISALONGAN
384 DOLDOL, NOVELYN DANOCO
385 DOLLETE, DANNY JOHN DURAN
386 DOLLETE, ROMINA PACHECO
387 DOLORES, JOSEPH CHRISTIAN REFIL
388 DOMAS, ROSE PALACIO
389 DOMINE, LESLIE JANE
390 DOMINGO, IMMANUEL DIAZ
391 DOMINGUEZ, MARICEL SABILING
392 DOMINGUEZ, TIRSO III FABE
393 DOMOGOY, ALLAN FERNANDEZ
394 DONATO, ANDREA YANILLA
395 DONESA, GLYDEL CEPALON
396 DONOSO, IVAN LESTER RAMONEDA
397 DORADO, JONAS HAMASA
398 DUCUSIN, JEFFERSON REARTE
399 DUGADUGA, CHRISTIAN JADE ANITO
400 DUGYON, PRECY MAE BAGLAN
Page 9 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 10 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
401 DUHAYLUNGSOD, JEMUEL LABASTILLA
402 DUHAYLUNGSOD, JOEL DALIMBANG
403 DULATRE, ROBINNE TRISHA GERBOLINGA
404 DUMAAN, KYLA JOY SALVE
405 DUMALAURON, DIVINA MAE LAOLAO
406 DUMAM-AG, SELDE FLORITA
407 DUMAPLIN, KYNO BACUS
408 DUNGAN, TRISTAN CARLO PAGUINTO
409 EBING, AR-RASHID AMILBASAD
410 EBRAHIM, HARON GUIABAR
411 EBRAHIM, HARON MELITON
412 ECHALAR, IRIS VILLANUEVA
413 EDERIO, ELMER JHON CALO
414 EGE, RAMEL GUMALAL
415 ELEN, HAYDEE BERONGOY
416 ELICANO, ANNA MARIE DAGOLDOL
417 ELLANA, MAGDALINA LUCERO
418 EMPIG, JOY OLMEDO
419 ENCINARES, SHMYR JADE CAREZO
420 ENDRECOSO, DELMAR TOLENTINO
421 ENERIO, ROMANO ALESSANDRO MACARANDAN
422 ENRIQUEZ, AMY ROSE LOZADA
423 ENRIQUEZ, CARL LEO AUTOR
424 ESCABARTE, VENJIL JUSTAN
425 ESMAEL, NORHUDA MUHAMMAD
426 ESMAIL, HAMDANI PANBANGAN
427 ESPINOSA, KLYDE VINCENT JANAYON
428 ESPLANA, ADONIS OPEÑA
429 ESQUEJO, MIKAELLA GABRIELLE ALLAS
430 ESQUILARGA, JAY MART EMBIADO
431 ESTEBAN, JASPER JAY CAYABYAB
432 ESTRADA, ALLENE JOY ERA
433 ESTROSO, CHRISTENE JOY CABELTES
434 ESYABEN, FEMELYN MAGCIANO
435 ESYABEN, JENIA LUCAS
436 EUSEBIO, BYRON GIBAS
437 EUSEBIO, JOHANNA CARESSE ROSELLO
438 EUSEBIO, KELSEY MAE TAMBAN
439 FABRO, KENNETH WALTER SJAFRUDDIN
440 FANCUBIT, ISAIAH VILLAREAL
441 FERNANDEZ, ERLITO JR PANGANONONG
442 FERNANDEZ, KARL OSCERIO BROSAS
443 FERNANDEZ, RHEZA PARONE
444 FIEL, EDLYN ABORITA
445 FIEL, ROTCHELL ALMIROL
446 FINLAC, RUFA MAE ARPILLEDA
447 FLOJO, DANIELLE BERNARD LUIS
448 FLORA, JANLYN NOBLEZA
449 FLORES, GENNESSE SESE
450 FUENTES, LOVE BLESSY DE LOS SANTOS
Page 10 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 11 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
451 FUENTES, ROCKY II PACATAN
452 FUENTES, ROSE ANGELIE FAMOR
453 GALAJYA, JONALYN EWANGAN
454 GALANG, MARIZAJIELL GARCIA
455 GALANO, STEPHEN ANCHETA
456 GALERO, ANGELICA GULDO
457 GALGO, SHIENY MAE TOMON
458 GALIA, LOREN AGPANGAN
459 GALINA, FAITH JANE NOVAL
460 GALLEGO, JOEMER TAYONA
461 GALLETO, ANTHONY JUAREZ
462 GALUA, HERMILINO CABER
463 GALUPO, JOSEPH JR ARAIZ
464 GAMIAO, MENCHIE LAMAO
465 GANDAROSA, NORHANIFA MACATIMBUL
466 GAOR, WAYNE JESTER
467 GARAY, SHAINE LYNN ASIO
468 GARCES, GLORY MAE
469 GARCIA, JOSEPH AVILA
470 GARCIA, RUSTOM CANAMA
471 GARVIDA, APRIL KRISTEL AGARPAO
472 GASCON, RICHELLE ESPIRITU
473 GAUDIA, GIGI PAGADUAN
474 GAVIOLA, JUMAREY SALVANERA
475 GENER, MICHAELA MIKEE ESCASURA
476 GERMINO, RAYMOND ESCOBIA
477 GERVACIO, JHUN CHRISTIAN BAUTISTA
478 GEVEROLA, ALEXCES BONGATO
479 GINGOS, JELLE ANN QUENCE BENGAL
480 GLIMADA, BALTAZAR MIANO
481 GLORIA, JUSTIN WILFRED MONTEHERMOSO
482 GLOVA, ELLA MAE MORADA
483 GOJO, ROMALYN AMIHAN
484 GOMEZ, JOYCE CAPITO
485 GONLAS, DIANE ROSE AGUSTIN
486 GRANDE, CHRISTINE JOY ANDRES
487 GREGAS, RENO LABIOGO
488 GRUESO, ALVIN ARMEÑA
489 GUADALQUIVER, LLEX JAY DECENA
490 GUERRERO, JOHN MARK NAIGAN
491 GUIABER, SITTIE RUGAIYA MAMA
492 GUIAMAD, JINKY TANDEL
493 GUINTO, HAZEL MAE BOLIGAO
494 GUIRITAN, FAYE ANGELA DINGDING
495 GURO, OMERAIDA BASHER
496 GUTOC, NASROLLAH DARARAA
497 H. FAIZ, ABDULAZIZ RIMBANG
498 H. JAMEL, MOHAMMAD HUSSIEN MACADATO
499 H. MUSA, EBRAHEM AMER
500 HADAPEN, DANILYN ANUMA
Page 11 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 12 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
501 HADJI MONER, ASLIMA ASLIAH
502 HANDAYAN, SHIELA MAE BITASOLO
503 HARON, ABDULHAFID AMER
504 HARON, AL-AMIEN MAMA
505 HASSAN, NORJANAH ABAS
506 HAWETE, LILY EHAL
507 HERMOGENES, JENIE ANN TORRE
508 HERNANDEZ, ALEXA SAMANTHA RIVERA
509 HINAUT, JETHER TAGUIBULOSAN
510 HINOYOG, LUIGI CIJUELA
511 HIRAMIA, SILVER MANLANGIT
512 HORCHA, GERSON RAYE BAHINGAWAN
513 HUELAR, RAQUEL MORATA
514 HULIPAS, EDWARD OLARTE
515 HUTAMARIZ, SIDRIAN GREG ASPRER
516 INAYUDA, CARMEL
517 INDANAN, SHERWILA SALIM
518 INGALAN, FREQUILON MACADINE
519 INGALLA, NATASHA MARIE TEODOSIO
520 INOCENCIO, JAYSON TORRES
521 INOT, ANGELYN MORTALES
522 IRITAN, MARIE JOY DARAN
523 IROG, JANETH QUIMPAN
524 JACA, JAYCA LOU PIAMONTE
525 JAGOLINO, ARIENNE MAGBANUA
526 JALANI, NAHID TOMINORAY
527 JALARAN, KARL VINCENT NACA
528 JAMIS, APRIL ROSE SULIDOR
529 JANGAD, JACKYLYN FELICIANO
530 JANIOLA, MYLIEN ESPINA
531 JAO, CLARENCE MIKKO RAMOS
532 JAVIER, JULIE ANN LAZAGA
533 JIMENEZ, JOHN MICHAEL GALOPE
534 JOSE, ERNEL CHARLS BALLOGAN
535 JOVERO, JAY CABRERA
536 JULIAN, JANICE LEANO
537 JUMAO-AS, CHARIBEL PELEYO
538 JUMAO-AS, JERAMIE INCIO
539 JUMAYAO, JENCY JOHN GORRICETA
540 KALUNSIANG, DOR KATUAL
541 KAMSA, NAILA SEIK
542 KANAKAN, MARY ANN VILLALUNA
543 KASLA, ANTON ALAY
544 KIRAM, DATU RASID OMAR
545 KITCHE, KYLE
546 KRAFT, CEAZAR IAN MARTINEZ
547 LABADO, ARRIANE MAE
548 LABANDILO, CRISELDA ARNAIZ
549 LABAO, FRITZIE ZOE DURAN
550 LABASANO, ROSALYN OCHATE
Page 12 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 13 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
551 LABISIG, REA MAE OGMAR
552 LACAP, ANGELICA ALMERON
553 LACARAN, KIRBY DIONE PAGUTAYAO
554 LADINES, JASPER DAVE BELANO
555 LAED, RICHELLE CADINGAN
556 LAGGUI, GILVIC PESTELOS
557 LAGO, IMEE JANE AMORIN
558 LAGROSA, KENYA MAE MORAN
559 LAGROSA, REYNAN JAY PALACA
560 LAGUTANG, CLARIZA MOSCARDON
561 LAKE, RHEYZEL JANE LABADAN
562 LALIM, KLINT IAN QUILONA
563 LAMAN, JONAS PEÑA
564 LAMANILAO, GEMMA MIÑOZA
565 LAMBONAO, ANGELICA DEGUILMO
566 LANGOYAN, MONIEZA APROSTA
567 LANGUSAD, IVY JANE DUMAGUING
568 LARDIZABAL, LOURDES BEATRIZ MANALO
569 LARIOSA, SHERRYLEN LOVRICO
570 LARUYA, JEOFFREY MOLINA
571 LASCO, KIMBERLY CARPENTERO
572 LASDON, NASRUDIN SALUGANDANG
573 LATIP, SALAHUDIN WAHAB
574 LAURON, ELADELENE PANANGANAN
575 LAVA, DANIELA PATRICE DE LA PAZ
576 LAWAGAN, IVONNE MHAY PAKITOL
577 LAWI, SALIMA AMBAL
578 LAZARO, SHAINA MAE
579 LAZARRA, FRANCIS GIL PEREZ
580 LAZARTE, ROEMAR LEJA
581 LEEG, VANESSA OLIDO
582 LEGASAN, MARRY JOY MAGUINSALOG
583 LENTIJA, ROD VINCENT JES GALAPON
584 LEPTING, DAYNE JOY ANTONIO
585 LERASAN, KEMBERLY BUOT
586 LEYSA, MARVIN ABELARDE
587 LIBRERO, CAMILLE AQUINO
588 LIBRERO, MENCY PURISIMA
589 LIBRES, CERWINA BABAY
590 LICYAYO, ABEGAIL TUGUINAY
591 LIGMAYO, HELEN BUGTONG
592 LIMBARO, RIODEN NIÑO ALINGASA
593 LIMBO, JAN JOSEPH CABAÑAS
594 LIMPAO, IRENE ALCOBERES
595 LIMTUACO, DELMARIE VALIENTE
596 LINTEJA, GELEBETH ASUNCION
597 LIRAZAN, KRISTINE JANE ALVIOR
598 LISALIS, CRESENCIA FAG-AY
599 LISBOS, MEL KATHLEEN DAPAR
600 LISONDRA, CECILLE MERTO
Page 13 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 14 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
601 LIT, ROWEN CHARLES ILAGAN
602 LIZA, MERASOL APIL
603 LLAPITAN, JANICE VALDEZ
604 LLORERA, GLAIZZA LOREJO
605 LOGARTA, CRISLYN ABUNALES
606 LONGBOY, MARVIN GAOAT
607 LONGNO, LEARN ROCEL HYACINTH CALAMA-AN
608 LOPEZ, WINZEL JOY ARAGON
609 LOPOS, JAY-SON BENITO
610 LORA, KIRSTIE MARIE BOHOL
611 LORENZANA, MELER LAPECEROS
612 LORENZO, JHEART LOUICE URBANO
613 LOZANO, ANGELO LACUADRA
614 LU, SHIELA MARIE ESCABA
615 LUBA, GAMALIEL AREÑAS
616 LUCERO, JANDREI MATEO
617 LUGPATAN, JOSEPH HILARION
618 LUIZ, LEOPOLDO JR GONZALES
619 LULAB, CHRISTIAN EARL ABONATES
620 LUMAMBAS, MUHAIMIN PANGENSAYAN
621 LUMANOG, GRACELYN VILLACANAS
622 LUMDANG, RANI AZALEA YSABEL BONNIT
623 LUMENDA, AMIRA KATAMBAK
624 LUMIDAO, JESMARIE CODIAM
625 LUYAO, ANNIELYN PAL
626 MABELIN, ROZEL MAE CAMUS
627 MABULAY, FRITZ LEONES
628 MABULAY, SEJARA TIMTIM
629 MACAHILIG, MARIALYN TEODOSIO
630 MACALISANG, GUEN SUMIOG
631 MACAPANTON, ZOHAIRA PAUTE
632 MACASINDEL, TALAL PANDI
633 MADERA, MARGIE HALASAN
634 MADRIAGA, JASPER BAYATAN
635 MADRONERO, NIZEL CLAVETE
636 MAGALSO, TIRSO JR CASIMERO
637 MAGBOO, PRECIOUS SARAH AGUSTIN
638 MAGHANOY, ROSEMARIE PABULAR
639 MAGLANG, JOYCE DOLIGAS
640 MAGONDAYA, GENEVIEVE CORPORAL
641 MAGSIPOC, CRISZHIA MARIE ALEGRE
642 MAGUID, KHOMINIE KADIL
643 MAHINAY, ANGELROSE PAMPILON
644 MAINDAN, ALRASHID DALATEN
645 MAKALAY, SAMEON BAGANIAN
646 MAKILING, COLEEN JOYCE NAVALES
647 MALABAD, ALDRIN BUSCAS
648 MALAYAO, ROMEL GUMARANG
649 MALLARI, JOHN GODWIN ABRIL
650 MALLARI, LEONARD OKIT
Page 14 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 15 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
651 MALLORCA, CLINT LORAÑA
652 MAMACO, ABDEL WALID AMAIKURUT
653 MAMARINTA, MEKAELA KAMELLA ALI
654 MAMBUAY, ARHAM PANGCOGA
655 MAMISON, SAMSUDIN EDZRAEL
656 MANABAR, NICOLE RACHO
657 MANALO, SEAN PAUL BAUTISTA
658 MANASAN, NIÑO PAULO FAULVE
659 MANAYO, HABIBJAIN UTOHJALI
660 MANDAY, ABDULLAH ABDULLAH
661 MANGADA, RHEY MARK ESTRELLANES
662 MANGITNGIT, JOHNCAR
663 MANGONTAWAR, JURY MAE SAMPORNA
664 MANLANGIT, JULIE ANN MARIE BAGAYO
665 MANLANGIT, MARVEN MATURAN
666 MANLANGIT, RACHEL BAGAYO
667 MANSOL, ABDULRASHED UMAL
668 MANTILIS, LYMA ROSE TONGALI
669 MANTILLA, JOHNREY CASTILLON
670 MANTILLA, MIRASOL CATALUÑA
671 MANZANO, HARRYSON CACAL
672 MANZANO, HONEYLYN TRUMPO
673 MARASIGAN, HAIDY MAGADIA
674 MARAVILLA, RIZZA MAE LONESA
675 MARCOS, CAROLINE CASTILLO
676 MARTINEZ, DIANNE LOMERIO
677 MARUHOM, PRINCESS ALIAH MONDING
678 MARUHUM, NORMIDA CORBADURA
679 MARZAN, REGINA RIMAS
680 MASCARDO, REYMAR YURPO
681 MASTURA, JULKARIS TAROY
682 MATILOS, ANGELIE ARMAN
683 MAURO, RIZALYN MAAÑO
684 MAYLAS, CHARRY GRACE DENOSTA
685 MEDRANO, JHUNOEL PEÑARUBIA
686 MEJIA, ARRIANE JOY PANINGBATAN
687 MELAD, JUN JUN DELA CRUZ
688 MENDEZ, LADY DIANE RADORES
689 MENDOZA, ANGIELYN FIGURACION
690 MENDOZA, NIÑA JANE LAMOC
691 MENES, SAMUEL JR CINCO
692 MENESES, VON CZAR DISPO
693 MICLAT, SONNY BOY VILLANUEVA
694 MIOLE, SHENNY CUDILLO
695 MIONDAS, MOHAMMAD NAEM DIMNANG
696 MIRAFLOR, RUDY PATIÑO
697 MISTICA, JERIMY BARLOMENTO
698 MOHAMAD, MOAMER ABDULKARIM
699 MOHAMMAD, NORMINA GUIAMAD
700 MOISES, MARY ROSE BON
Page 15 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 16 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
701 MOKALID, RASUL GUIAMALON
702 MOLEÑO, SHELLA JEAN SOLINAP
703 MOLINAS, BERNADETH SOCARES
704 MOMEN, SAMSUDIN SABAN
705 MONARA, SITTIE AISAH SANI
706 MONGAS, ANGELICA CUTAMORA
707 MONTANIEL, MARY ANN VALLE
708 MONTEJO, JUANITO BAQUIRAN
709 MONTER, ROBERT DIZON
710 MONTILA, HASNOR SARIP
711 MONTOYA, RALPH CHRISTIAN MERCADO
712 MORA, JEROME ELLO
713 MORAL, JODEN NAKAR
714 MORAL, JONNAMIE SIÑAGAN
715 MORALA, FRANKLIN LUNGAY
716 MORALLAS, MARIA MELINDA LOBRIGAS
717 MORINES, VANESSA DELA CRUZ
718 MOSQUERA, RUBEN JR MANUALES
719 MUGOT, MARICHEM SEPTEA CUARESMA
720 MUSA, ABDUL RAFI MACONDARA
721 MUSIB, NORAIDA EGKOG
722 MUYONG, ROHAMAE USOP
723 NA-OY, JEFFREY DIWAYAN
724 NABIL, ARMINAH SARIP
725 NACION, ADRIAN CORTEZ
726 NACION, JERICA ZARANDONA
727 NADURA, JONAMAE
728 NAJER, NASIEF MACABADA
729 NALAUNAN, LYKA JOY NAM-AY
730 NAMOC, MA. VEVIEN MAE LIMPOT
731 NAMOC, MARK JOSHUA INDOY
732 NAMUAG, FRANCIS NAMOC
733 NANIT, MICHELLE TAMBAN
734 NAPALAN, BREND RUEL CALUMPAG
735 NAROSA, WAREN LANDERO
736 NATIVIDAD, CHRISTINE JANE MAMAUAG
737 NAVARETTE, ALLAN BRYAN WADWADAN
738 NAVARRO, ADRIAN ERSEDA
739 NAVARRO, DENISE KAMYLL MENDOZA
740 NAVARRO, JEPTE AMPLAYO
741 NERVAL, ELMERA VALENCIA
742 NILLOSA, REAVILLE CUASTO
743 NOGA, VANISSA MARQUEZ
744 NOOR, AMIEMA MAMINTA
745 NOOR, HAMZA MACUD
746 NOVAL, JHOVENA PIASIDAD
747 NUÑEZ, TYRONNE JAY DAGUIO
748 OBEDA, AIZA ALSONADO
749 OBENITA, ERIKA MAE OROGO
750 OBRA, MARK JAY TAWANNA
Page 16 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 17 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
751 OBRA, PAMELA JOYCE YAMBOT
752 OBSEÑAREZ, JASON PAUL INTA
753 OCON, CIDRICK FRANK CANTA
754 ODCHIMAR, BLUENO JR ROCERO
755 OGASNA, LITO MAHINGYAN
756 OGDOC, ALYRA GWYNETH VELOSO
757 OLAYON, MARY CENA CUMBA
758 OLOMODIN, SALMAN SAGA
759 OMAR, ALAMINA MANGODA
760 OMAR, ESRING HAJAN
761 OMAR, HAMZA BAUTE
762 OMAR, NURLAILAH MAUTE
763 ONAO, NOEMIE COLAS
764 OPONG, CATHERINE GULAYAN
765 ORALIZA, CARMELA JANE
766 ORBINA, MARIA PAULA PONCE
767 ORCINO, MARK ANGELO LABIANO
768 ORDINARIO, APPLE JANE MANAOIS
769 ORILLANTE, ANGEL GRACE PELOBELLO
770 ORNOPIA, RAYMOND MERCADO
771 ORTILLANO, ERICA PEDERIO
772 ORTIZ, LINDSAY BONQUIN
773 OSORIO, LADY ROSE LOMOTOS
774 OTERO, LORA JANE SERAPION
775 OYANGOREN, MARIA GWIN CHAVEZ
776 OYANGOREN, MICHELLE DAVIN
777 PA-AS, JAYZIEL ANGYAB
778 PABAUS, RISTY VELLEGAS
779 PACASUM, NORJANAH SALEM
780 PACLIWAN, IMEE GUINDAYAN
781 PADILLA, BABY GRACE ANTONIO
782 PADING, ARVIE CRIS ARACO
783 PADING, PRIMO JR TAPDASAN
784 PADIOS, MICHAEL VINCENT GAYAS
785 PAGAURA, DAYLINE OJEL
786 PAGLINAWAN, VENUS PALIS
787 PAGULA, JUNE MARK CABALE
788 PAHAYAHAY, GIRLIE DAG-UMAN
789 PAIMALAN, JOHN PHIL BONGCALES
790 PAJANTOY, DELSA BAROJABO
791 PAKINSON, AMERAH BARODI
792 PALAPUS, CZARINA PATUNGAN
793 PALBAN, JUDELYN DAGOC
794 PALLER, SHIELA ANTIOLA
795 PALOMA, DELSON CHAVEZ
796 PALUMBI, ASTHEA SANDRA IBRAHIM
797 PAMANIAN, REYNALDO JR MACALALAG
798 PAMATI-AN, SIMON JUDE LAURENTE
799 PANA, JULIE GUINYAWAN
800 PANALANGIN, MOHALIDIN KARINDA
Page 17 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 18 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
801 PANER, SWEET LEA NALING
802 PANGANIBAN, JOENEL BAUTISTA
803 PANGANIBAN, PRINCES DIANE ANTONIO
804 PANILAG, CEASAR JR VILLASURDA
805 PANOLONG, HAISAM MANAN
806 PANTA, MA. ROSES LOGROÑO
807 PANTAO, NORHANI SARIP
808 PANTOLIAGA, FATIMA OTERO
809 PANUNCIO, REYMARK LIGERO
810 PAPELLERO, ANDREA GABRIELLE PITOGO
811 PARAGILI, SHANON MAY ABACAHIN
812 PARBA, LUXEMBORGE APOLE
813 PARCELLANO, NERISA GALLEGO
814 PAROAN, FRANCES MICHAELA OBLEA
815 PASCUA, RODEL SINGGO
816 PASOK, KENNETH JAY BAUTISTA
817 PASOS, CHRISTIAN JOHN CURIMATMAT
818 PATACSIL, HAZEL ABANSI
819 PATARAY, RICHIE TANGBAOAN
820 PATON-OG, APPLE JOY DAGOY
821 PAYAT, JHON PAUL ALEJANDRO
822 PAÑA, KAREN OLAER
823 PEDOY, KHENNEY VIRGIL GABITOYA
824 PEDRES, CHRISTINE JOY MACALIT
825 PELAYO, BERNADETH GUMIAD
826 PELEGRO, LUREN MAE MORALES
827 PENCERGA, DEMSEN CUTIN
828 PENIDA, JEDIDAH FAITH AMBAG
829 PERDIGUEZ, JAMESON MAPANO
830 PEREIRA, JERA LUZ NERI
831 PEREZ, ANTHONY PANGANIBAN
832 PEREZ, REYJAY PAHAYAHAY
833 PERMANGEL, LYRA GONZALES
834 PEROCHO, MARK DIZON GUPID
835 PEÑAFIEL, ZHELEDESMAE JACA
836 PIALAGO, HONEY JANE ORTEZUELA
837 PIDO, RUTH ANUMA
838 PILOR, JOHN DALE EDUARTE
839 PINO, NEPTHALIE JANE ASTILLA
840 PIOJO, LEONY MENDOZA
841 PLANA, AUSTINE MAY CAMPOS
842 PLANAS, MARISSA MANOLO
843 PLAZA, CHRISTINE OMEGA DEL PRADO
844 PLAZA, DANIELLE JOY AVILES
845 PLAZA, GLAZEL CAAGAY
846 PLAZA, HELMER DOMENDEN
847 POLENIO, CHRISTIAN DEVINO
848 POLINAR, CRISTINE TAACON
849 POMAYTOC, MELCHIZEDEC EDOC
850 PONSUA, ARWIN JOHN VILLAR
Page 18 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 19 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
851 PONTANES, LYKAH SATUMBAGA
852 POPES, CHRISTINE GRACE NADADO
853 PORRAS, PATRICK PABELLOSA
854 POTESTAS, REA JEAN JIMENEZ
855 PRADO, KRISTINE JADE GREGORIO
856 PRINCIPE, AVIELYN AMATORIO
857 PUGONG, DESIRY MADUME
858 PUMIHIC, CEDIE MARVIN LAVARIAS
859 PUNDA, AL-ARIEF MAMPAO
860 QUE, MICHAELA KATE ASIA
861 QUEROBINES, MANUELITO JR MAGBANUA
862 QUIDES, ALLEANA KAYE BORILLO
863 QUILICOT, ROSEMARIE CABAL
864 QUIMPAN, LEIZEL MARIE OMAS-AS
865 QUINTO, IVYNN JAN BARANGHAY
866 QUINTO, YDNAR JOHN KINNETH BALAJEDIONG
867 QUIZADA, RAUL JR. DE LA CERNA
868 RAAGAS, SHANIA
869 RALA, KYLA ANGELA ATANACIO
870 RAMBER, ALANODEN WATAMAMA
871 RAMIREZ, ETHEL ROE YASTO
872 RAMON, MARLON TIBANGAY
873 RAMOS, ALYSSA COLLINE NIEVA
874 RAMOS, JALYN MAE TEODOSIO
875 RAMOS, JIMMY BALLITO
876 RAMOS, JOEL SABUGO
877 RAMOS, KENT JOSHUA TABOL
878 RAMOS, ROTCHELYN SAMPAYAN
879 RAOET, MARY ANNE CAPISTRANO
880 RAPANUT, KEMP REDOBLADO
881 RAPISTA, ELJAN EVANGELES
882 RASUMAN, SITIE HANNAH ACENAS
883 RAVELO, KIM RUYANA
884 RAÑIN, JEROME ABALLE
885 REBANIO, ERVIN KEN TULIO
886 REBUYON, ROSALIE ROMERO
887 RECABO, MARK DAVE NERONA
888 REDOBLE, SHELLA MEA LAPE
889 REFUGIO, TEDDY LYNN TABAMO
890 REJAS, JEYMAR COMPENDIO
891 RETIRO, IAN JASPER GERANCO
892 RETUBADA, DWEN ANGELO
893 REYES, PEDRO JR MACALOS
894 REYNON, MARK WILSON LAGAMIA
895 RIGONIA, CROMWELL CORPUZ
896 RINAYONG, AMER HUSSEIN IBRAHIM
897 ROCHA, MARK JOSEPH QUILISTE
898 RODRIGUEZ, HONEY MAE TAJALE
899 ROLA, MARIA RAFAELLE ENCABO
900 ROMA, GEMMA DAGTA
Page 19 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 20 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
901 RONDINA, JAYMARIE HINAUT
902 ROPA, EDLYN NUEVA
903 ROQUE, MARIE JUSTINE FERNANDO
904 ROTAQUIO, MICA JOY GEÑOSA
905 ROTULO, KEITH ITURIAGA
906 ROXAS, CHERRY PIE SABO
907 RUBIN, HERLAN ROSACASE
908 RUBIO, DARYL JAKE DE LOS SANTOS
909 RUIZ, CAISSA DETERA
910 RUIZ, KEVIN JHON DANGUE
911 RUSIA, DIANAH GEMODO
912 SABANAL, AILEEN MORGIA
913 SABELLA, SHERYL BOLIBER
914 SABILLO, MAYROGEAN APURADO
915 SABO, AMADO JR EBARQUEZ
916 SABORNIDO, SHEINA LAURENTE
917 SAEL, ARIEL TIQUEL
918 SAGOSO, RIEZEL DIAZ
919 SAGUN, GUIA PEARL JANE NAVARRO
920 SALABSAB, JOSELYN TABUNO
921 SALACUP, LOVELY ESPEJO
922 SALIC, MUS-AB PANGCOGA
923 SALLIT, JINGKIE TACDAG
924 SALVALEON, ABIGAIL
925 SAMADA, ROSELYN SULITA
926 SAMOK, RANEL
927 SANCHEZ, CRISANTO LOR
928 SANDAB, SALAHUDDIN SABEL
929 SANDAYA, JENELYN AGUSTIN
930 SANSAN, VERGEL DALAGON
931 SANTIAGO, MARK BUNAO
932 SANTIAGO, RICANICA EYANA
933 SANTOCILDES, CHARLIENET SATORRE
934 SAPADILLA, PATRICIA
935 SAPAO, ANGELA BALBIN
936 SAPLAN, JOHN VINCENT BALANON
937 SARANDIN, RONNIE JR BILLONES
938 SARANGANI, AMER HAMZA UMPA
939 SARDUA, REX LAVILLA
940 SARIP, ALIBSAR BANDAS
941 SARMIENTO, JEAN DARCA
942 SARO, ARIANA KISSA GULAYAN
943 SASIS, JAN PAUL
944 SAYSON, MARVIN ESCOBA
945 SEGOVIA, ZANDRO VISPO
946 SEMANA, REVELYN MARIANO
947 SERENIO, JAMES BRIAN TORINO
948 SERVINO, AILEEN ANTONIO
949 SEVILLA, RAQUEL DAQUIADO
950 SIANO, JOY LANGWAS
Page 20 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 21 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
951 SIANOSA, JELLYMAE RAMONES
952 SIBAG, JAMES CATALOGO
953 SIDIC, NEHAL TOMINAMAN
954 SIDUGEN, MEGAN LEDDA
955 SIGUA, LOYCEL MANALO
956 SIGUE, MARJUN HISTA
957 SILLANO, BERNADETH JEWEL ESTANISLAO
958 SILVESTRE, RICO LOPEZ
959 SIOCO, JAMES RYAN LASTIMADO
960 SIQUEL, JIM BACBAC
961 SIRIBAN, MARY JOY DARIDAG
962 SOBREVEGA, ELMAR FERNANDEZ
963 SODDONG, AINA LIHAL
964 SOLOREN, KRISTLE JOY PALOR
965 SONAJO, JESSA MARIE JAVILLO
966 SONGCADOS, JADE NIÑA VALDEZ
967 SONIO, LANZ CARL SABEJON
968 SUA, CAMILLE POLINADA
969 SUAIB, HAPSAH AMER
970 SUBIDO, SAMMUEL GARLITOS
971 SUGUE, RUTHCHE MAE ARAS
972 SULAIK, ARNOLD DOTON
973 SULATORIO, JHONBERT TORRES
974 SULTAN, OMAR SULTAN
975 SUMABAL, KAYCEE GINGGOSA
976 SUMAGUINA, RADZI CAMPONG
977 SUMAOANG, ANGELICA PAQUETE
978 SUMINGCAN, SWEETHE FIE RAGON
979 SUMPINGAN, MOH. SHODAIZ RASUMAN
980 SUOC, LORDAN ANGELO ATAM
981 SUPERAL, ANGELO MIGUEL SUPERAL
982 TAALAL, FATRABIA SADDAH
983 TABABA, RHO MARCO SUAREZ
984 TABBOG, GERALD BUNHI
985 TAGAPAN, JEZHREL PAOAY
986 TAGIN, ZYRAH DUMALOY
987 TALAP, ALICIANEL MACOP
988 TALIDANO, HONEY LOU BARBOZA
989 TALISAYSAY, ANGELICA ESTOSE
990 TANGI, CHRISTIAN TURLA
991 TANGSON, MAE ANGELIE CORPUZ
992 TANOG, ADAN GAGAP
993 TAPALES, GINA MAE PADADA
994 TAROY, MICAH BARRIENTOS
995 TAURAK, NOSAIRY BACARAT
996 TAWANA, WILMAR INSO
997 TAYNAN, RUTHLANE MARIANO
998 TAYSON, EYA BEATO
999 TAYSON, GABRIEL JOSHUA DELFIN
1000 TEJADA, KHARLA GALAN
Page 21 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 22 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1001 TEVES, KATHRYN ORAIZ
1002 TINGCANG, RICSAN TAPIC
1003 TINGDAN, NELZON SATIA
1004 TIODIANCO, JANMERL CARMEN
1005 TIONGSON, SALVADOR JR AYDAON
1006 TOLENTINO, AIZEN YACAPIN
1007 TOLENTINO, ANALIE PIEDAD
1008 TOLENTINO, BRIAN CORONADO
1009 TOMANOR, AYNA PANUNTUNGAN
1010 TOMPONG, JELYN CABASAG
1011 TONGOL, JAN ELIAKIM PATLUNAG
1012 TONGOL, RICA MAE BUNA
1013 TOPINIO, HONNEY GRACE VELASCO
1014 TORAYNO, JESSA MAE ENG
1015 TORNE, GREGORIO DELA CRUZ
1016 TORRES, CHARISSE ESTREMOS
1017 TORRES, JASIM LERIO
1018 TORRES, KIMBERLY BOLHANO
1019 TORRES, REIGH LYNN CORONEL
1020 TUBERA, VICTOR MIL CEDRICK COSTALES
1021 TUBIL, JESSA MAE GUMANAM
1022 TUGAY, ALADIN EDRIS
1023 TULIO, JERLEE DANE KRISS MARCELINO
1024 TUMALIUAN, ROWIE CAUAN
1025 TUNGCALING, JAMSHID BISTON
1026 UCLOS, KRYZ-ANNE BITAMOG
1027 UHUBAN, JOEL MAYYAM
1028 ULAO, KELAIAH JUD AMAYAG
1029 ULAYAO, ANGELIN ISABELLE BAUTISTA
1030 ULSAN, MARY JANE MAMUAD
1031 UMALI, JANN PAULINE PARDUCHO
1032 UNGAD, BAYBENOR IDA
1033 UNSON, MARIA ESPERANZA VALLE
1034 UPAM, HAIPA KAMIDZA
1035 USA, CHILLE TAGALOG
1036 VAL-E, ALVIN DAGIOA
1037 VALDEZ, ANGELICA ALVAREZ
1038 VALDEZ, STEPAHNIE SUZZANE SABAO
1039 VALENCIA, JEMUEL MAKALINTAL
1040 VALENTEROS, JASON ESTOPACE
1041 VALLEJO, HANSON REY DOTADO
1042 VANZUELA, CHRISTIANIE LOVE BOLOTAULO
1043 VARELA, JUNEL
1044 VARGAS, JULIE ANNE MORAL
1045 VELASCO, CELINE SANTILLAN
1046 VELEZ, KATE ADZIL HORTELANO
1047 VENTULERO, JANEBIL BILAOEN
1048 VENTURADO, JOHN LESTER MOSUELA
1049 VERAN, GIORJIA MAE LOPEZ
1050 VERGARA, JOLENA AMPER
Page 22 of 22
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FORESTERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 17 AND 18, 2023 Page: 23 of 23
Released on OCTOBER 23, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1051 VIADOR, JERRYVAH JOY LEGADA
1052 VICTORAMA, GLORY ANN MADAYAG
1053 VIERNES, DANIEL NUGAO
1054 VILLACORTA, NATHALIE TEMBLOR
1055 VILLACRUSIS, JAMES CARL HABLAN
1056 VILLANUEVA, CLIO ELIZANDRE MAULEON
1057 VILLANUEVA, EMILYN ANGELES
1058 VILLAR, ERLA JOY BUEZA
1059 VILLARIAS, JOSEFA SUAREZ
1060 VILLARUZ, VERMON DELO EHEM
1061 VIRREY, CRISTINE BOLAÑOS
1062 VIRREY, MARVIN BERONIO
1063 VISITACION, CAMILLE CASANGCAPAN
1064 VITA, JOEN ARIMBUYOTAN
1065 WACKISAN, EMIE-JOEL BALAIS
1066 WANG, JASON LIGAD
1067 WONG, ENGELBERT NICANOR
1068 WU, AINA JAVIER
1069 YAP, FEL MALICSE
1070 YECYEC, JENESSA GEPIGA
1071 YU, JOYLYN BON ONG LIM
1072 YU, MITSUI CHIN SEN ANGELES
1073 YUNOS, YUSOP MANALUNDONG
1074 ZAFRA, RYAN GERARD COMENDADOR
1075 ZAINODIN, PAHMIA OMAR
1076 ZAPANTA, JHONDALE MATIN-AO
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Initial Registration for New Professionals

The schedule of Online Registration of new passers/successful examinees for the issuance of their licenses will be held on the following dates:

  • November 28 – 30 and December 1, 2023

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC Official Website (Online Registration Page) and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings for the October 2023 Forester Licensure Exam (FLE) will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC Official Website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

Oath-Taking Ceremonies

The COVID-19 pandemic is over and the Professional Regulation Commission has already started conducting face-to-face oath-taking for new professionals.

All successful examinees interested in attending the face-to-face mass oath-taking shall register no later than 12:00 NN of the day before the date of the oath-taking at http://online.prc.gov.ph to confirm their attendance. The exact date, of whether the oath-taking will be conducted face-to-face or virtual, will be provided here once announced.

Further, inductees shall bring ANY of the following on the day of the oath-taking:

  • Vaccination Card
  • Negative RT-PCR results taken within 48 hours before the oath-taking

Inductees are advised to register and confirm their attendance in the regions where they took their licensure examination and intend to register as professionals.

Meanwhile, those who will not be able to attend the scheduled face-to-face mass oath-taking may attend the online oath-taking or request for a special oath-taking.

Exam Coverage

The October 2023 Forester Licensure Exam (FLE) covered the following topics:

  • Forest Ecosystem (Forest Botany, Dendrology, Forest Ecology, Forest Soils, Tree Physiology, Forest Entomology, Forest Pathology, Forest Diversity, Forest Genetics and Forest Tree Improvement)
  • Forest Governance and Social Forestry (Forest History, Policy and Administration, Social Forestry and Extension, Forest Protection, Environment and Sustainable Development, Professional Ethics and Values)
  • Forest Utilization Engineering (Wood Structure and Identification, Wood Physics and Mechanics, Wood Seasoning and Preservation, Forest Products Utilization, Utilization of Non-Timber Forest Products)
  • Forest Production and Management (Forest Biometry, Mensuration and Inventory, Forest Management, Forest Economics and Finance, Range Management, Multiple Uses Forestry, Silvicultural Methods/Systems, Forest Nursery and Forest Plantation)

Exam Statistics & Passing Rate

Exam Date No. of Examinees No. of Passers Passing Rate
October 2022 2,034 1,116 54.87%
October 2021 761 443 58.21%
September 2019 1,934 1,082 55.95%
September 2018 1,776 1,048 59.01%
September 2017 1,482 721 48.65%
September 2016 1,370 633 46.20%
August 2015 961 461 47.97%
July 2014 856 345 40.30%
July 2013 638 189 29.62%

PRC Regional Offices Directory

If you have concerns and you need help from the PRC Offices, you may want to call them through these numbers:

National Capital Region (NCR)

  • National Capital Region (NCR) Office – Manila
  • P. Paredes St. cor. N. Reyes St. Sampaloc, Manila
  • ncr@prc.gov.ph

Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)

  • Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) Office – Baguio City
  • Pine Lake View Building, No. 09 Otek Street corner Benjamin R. Salvosa Drive,
  • Bgy. Rizal Monument, 2600 Baguio City
  • Tel: (074) 661-9105
  • car@prc.gov.ph

Region I

  • Regional Office I – Rosales
  • Government Center, Pangasinan – Nueva Viscaya Road
  • Carmay East, 2441 Rosales, Pangasinan
  • Tel: (075) 649-3798
  • ro1@prc.gov.ph

Region II

  • Regional Office II – Tuguegarao City
  • Regional Government Center, Carig Sur, Tuguegarao City, Cagayan
  • Tele/fax: (078) 304-0701
  • Tele/fax: (078) 304-3703
  • ro2@prc.gov.ph

Region III

  • Regional Office III – San Fernando City
  • 2nd and 3rd Floor (New) PEO Annex Building
  • Provincial Capitol Compound, Bgry. Santo Niño
  • City of San Fernando, Pampanga
  • 0956-830-5757
  • ro3@prc.gov.ph

Region IV-A

  • Regional Office IV-A – Lucena City
  • 2nd floor Lucena Grand Central Terminal Bldg.
  • Ilayang Dupay, Lucena City
  • Tel:  (042) 373 7305
  • ro4a@prc.gov.ph

Region IV-B

  • Regional Office IV-B – MIMAROPA
  • 4/F Sunnymede IT Center
  • 1614 Quezon Avenue, South Triangle, Quezon City
  • Tel: (02) 8733-1045
  • ro4b@prc.gov.ph

Region V

  • Regional Office V – Legazpi City
  • Regional Government Center Site,
  • Rawis, Legaspi City 4500
  • Tel: (052) 481-3079
  • Fax: (052) 481-3323
  • ro5@prc.gov.ph

Region VI

  • Regional Office VI – Iloilo City
  • 2nd Floor, Gaisano Iloilo City Center Mall
  • Benigno Aquino Ave., Mandurriao, Iloilo City
  • Tel: (033) 329-2730
  • Tel: (033) 329-2733
  • Telefax: (033) 329-2410
  • ro6@prc.gov.ph

Region VII

  • Regional Office VII – Cebu City
  • HVG Arcade, Subangdaku
  • Mandaue City, Cebu
  • Tel: (32) 2535330
  • ro7@prc.gov.ph

Region VIII

  • Regional Office VIII – Tacloban City
  • Liceo del Verbo Divino (LVD) Campus, Law Building (former Department of Agrarian Reform – DAR Office)
  • Tel: (053) 323-9729
  • Tel: (053) 832-2519
  • Tel: (053) 832-2520
  • ro8@prc.gov.ph

Region IX

  • Regional Office IX – Pagadian City
  • 4th Floor, C3 Building, Rizal Avenue
  • Pagadian City
  • Tele/fax: (062) 925-0080
  • ro9@prc.gov.ph

Region X

  • Regional Office X – Cagayan de Oro
  • Skypark, Limketkai Center
  • Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental
  • Tel: 0995-277-8672 / 0909-197-8244
  • ro10@prc.gov.ph

Region XI

  • Regional Office XI – Davao City
  • Calamansi St., corner 1st Street
  • Juna Subdivision 8000
  • Matina, Davao City
  • Tel: (082) 234-0006 to 07
  • ro11@prc.gov.ph

Region XII

  • Regional Office XII – Koronadal
  • Regional Government Center,
  • Brgy. Carpenter Hill,
  • Koronadal City, South Cotabato 9506
  • Tel: (083) 822-0822, 24 to 27
  • ro12@prc.gov.ph

Region XIII

  • Regional Office XIII – Butuan City
  • Robinsons Place Butuan City
  • Butuan City, Agusan Del Norte
  • Tel: 09302291575
  • Tel: (085) 815 0915
  • ro13@prc.gov.ph

PRC LERIS Account Assistance

If you have technical concerns with the with your LERIS account, including resetting your password, mismatched record edit, and other related concerns, you may email the Licensure Exam Division through the following emails:

  • licensure.division@prc.gov.ph
  • licensure.office@prc.gov.ph

Exam Updates

To keep updated on the official results and other updates regarding the conduct of the October 2023 Forester Licensure Exam (FLE), we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC’s official website, follow us on our social media pages:

Facebook Pages:

Facebook Groups

Disclaimer

The information provided on this website is for general informational purposes only. While we make every effort to ensure that the information on this website is accurate and up-to-date, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability, or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. (Read Full Disclaimer)

Feedbacks

If you have any thoughts or reactions to this story, please leave them in the comment section below.

Follow us on Facebook and Twitter for the latest updates! 

24 Comments. Leave new

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Fill out this field
Fill out this field
Please enter a valid email address.
You need to agree with the terms to proceed