G-L PASSERS: November 2023 Licensure Exam for Agriculturists (LEA)

,

,

0

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 3,423 out of 10,014 passed the Agriculturists Licensure Examination given by the Board of Agriculture in 19 testing centers all over the Philippines last November 2023.

The members of the Board of Agriculture who gave the licensure examination are Hon. Emma K. Sales, Chairman; Hon. Nora B. Inciong, Hon. Gonzalo O. Catan, Jr., Hon. Vicente L. Domingo, Hon. Eric P. Palacpac and Hon. Anabelle S. Sarabia, Members.

Summary of Results

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURIST LICENSURE EXAM
Held on November 20 – 23 , 2023
Released on December 4, 2023

1418 GABAIG, CYREEN AGAPITO
1419 GABATO, MALOU CARBAQUIL
1420 GABILAN, KAREN APRIL BERMUDEZ
1421 GABINETE, SHYNNE MARTINEZ
1422 GABLING, ANGELO GABAYAN
1423 GABRIEL, MARK JOHON MARCELO
1424 GABRIEL, ROLANDO JR TAGURA
1425 GABRILLO, SUETE LABOR
1426 GACUSAN, ISHMAEL LANGBIS
1427 GADAYAN, DON CARLO GUILARAN
1428 GADIAN, GYPSY ANNE CULANAG
1429 GADO, JENNY ROSE BUEZA
1430 GADOR, HAZEL ELLOREN
1431 GAGELONIA, MILDRED FATANER
1432 GAGNO, JHON FRANCIS PITORAL
1433 GAGUJAS, JUDYLYN AYAN
1434 GAJES, MILDRED BACUD
1435 GAJETE, JOMEL ESTABILLO
1436 GAJETE, JON LEVIN GONZALES
1437 GAJILA, HANNAH JOY CRUZAT
1438 GALANG, JOCELYN MAE MAGDALERA
1439 GALANG, RAMON LUIS DE GUZMAN
1440 GALANG, SHINE MARVINELLE SALAS
1441 GALANZA, BILLE JEAN DOSELEDAD
1442 GALASI, RUELIZA NONOG
1443 GALAURA, QUEEN EXCEL ITAO
1444 GALBIZO, AILYN MANGADTA
1445 GALBO, ANGELICA
1446 GALGAO, DAVON TUL-ID
1447 GALI, ANGELY MAY GASPAR
1448 GALIB, LURISSA MAMALANTONG
1449 GALICIA, JANELLE VILLAR
1450 GALICIA, KAREN DE LUMEN
Page 29 of 69
Page 30 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 31 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1451 GALIDO, ILYN JANE SANORIL
1452 GALIMA, MARCO CASTILLO
1453 GALIMBA, REZEIL GRACE SEGOVIA
1454 GALIMBAS, DAISY BELLE MEDALLA
1455 GALISANAO, ALLAN PAUL ADANZA
1456 GALLARDO, ROMELYN ADREMESIN
1457 GALLARDO, VANDOM BORROMEO
1458 GALLARON, RUBIE MEA LAGO
1459 GALLEBO, KATHLEEN FRIAS
1460 GALLEGO, ARIAN MISSION
1461 GALLEGO, FELIX DE ASIS
1462 GALLEGO, FRANCISCO IV TABABA
1463 GALLETA, ALTHON QUIAMBAO
1464 GALMO, ELVIN JOHN GAMBITO
1465 GALO, ELISA JOY VILLANUEVA
1466 GALOPE, DONALYN TOMAY
1467 GALUPO, JUVILENIA MADRIAGA
1468 GALVE, ELMA BALABA
1469 GAMAY, LORIJANE BAJAO
1470 GAMBALA, MARIANE PERRY VILLAMAR
1471 GAMBOC, MARY ANN ANABON
1472 GAMIER, JOHN PAUL MAYAO
1473 GAMIL, JOHN LLOYD MORENO
1474 GAMILLA, JOHN LESTHER SOTEJO
1475 GAMPOL, NIEZELLE ROE LOMEREZ
1476 GANADEN, CINDY BELINAN
1477 GANAL, CRISOSTOMO MARTINEZ
1478 GANCERO, PAULA ANDREA JACOBO
1479 GANDECILA, GWEN MARIE SURMACO
1480 GANDOL, ANGELICA ASIS
1481 GANITANO, SHAINA MAY LAGUARDIA
1482 GANNABAN, ANNA MAE CONALES
1483 GANNAD, WYNONA RABARA
1484 GANOL, RIESEL PACALA
1485 GANOSA, JOSE ALBERT RICAMATA
1486 GANTALA, JELIE GRACE GENECELA
1487 GANTALA, LIBERT PAJARTEN
1488 GANTALAO, JUDY ANN VILLAGRACIA
1489 GANZON, ALAISA RAMPING
1490 GANZON, DYNZHER GABINETE
1491 GARAN, DARYL JAKE LOTO
1492 GARCIA, ABNER MANUNTAG
1493 GARCIA, ANGELA VIZCONDE
1494 GARCIA, ANJANETTE DANIELES
1495 GARCIA, ANNA ANDREA FRANCIA LARIOZA
1496 GARCIA, CHRISTINE JOY OCAMPO
1497 GARCIA, ENRICO LOTO
1498 GARCIA, GEORGETTE NICOLE VIDOLA
1499 GARCIA, HO-MAN BAGUILAT
1500 GARCIA, JEMUEL ROMERO
Page 30 of 69
Page 31 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 32 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1501 GARCIA, MART XYRA ANNE MEDIALDIA
1502 GARCIA, MARVIE GALVO
1503 GARCIA, MARY GRACE ASENJO
1504 GARCIA, NESLIE CAPATI
1505 GARCIA, NICOLE JOHN BASCON
1506 GARCIA, NIKKI COLLEN
1507 GARCIA, ROMY JR. CONCEPCION
1508 GARCIA, VILMER AGCAOILI
1509 GARE, KEITH LAURENCE SIVA
1510 GARINGAN, SOLITO JR AGUSTIN
1511 GARONITA, IRRAH SHAINE BARROS
1512 GASATAN, CHRISTINE JOY BRILLO
1513 GASCON, ETHLY MEA CAINGLIT
1514 GASPAR, JECK RYAM PAEZ
1515 GASPAR, JOHNPY OBRA
1516 GASPAR, KEN PANGILINAN
1517 GAVILE, ALVA SABANAL
1518 GAVILEÑO, PETER PAUL COLLADO
1519 GAWAEN, MELY TREASURE KATE BANTEW
1520 GAWIDAN, CASMELYN CASTRO
1521 GAYADON, RANDOLPH NGITTIT
1522 GAYARES, DUNE FAITH GEDANGONI
1523 GAYOSO, RODRIGO JR GUTIEREZ
1524 GEALON, JAPHET CARACUT
1525 GELACIO, RUBY ANN BAYDAL
1526 GELBOLINGO, ARLON SALAMANCA
1527 GELIZON, ROSELA AGANG
1528 GELLEGAN, REMBRANDT SATUMCACAL
1529 GELSANO, GEMPOL BALBARINO
1530 GELUA, MARY JOY CABAJAR
1531 GELVOLIGO, IAN KARL GELOGO
1532 GENARDINO, JIMSON CATERBAS
1533 GENISTON, KIMBERLY NARCISO
1534 GENON, MARIELLE MAGLINES
1535 GENOVIA, SHAINA BATILO
1536 GEPIGA, IRYNE CASTILLO
1537 GERARDO, JUICY PAGUYO
1538 GEROMO, JESSIE BANLUTA
1539 GEROMO, JOANA TANAEL
1540 GERSALINA, JOUELLA BESAÑEZ
1541 GESTA, JISON PANGPANGAN
1542 GESTA, KRISTINE DAGUIO
1543 GESTAT, REX DELTON LANAYAN
1544 GESTIADA, EDYZZA FAITH BELO
1545 GETUTUA, MERLY AMAN
1546 GIANAN, JADE TULANG
1547 GIBALAY, JOHN LLOYD RADORES
1548 GICARO, ANJANETH GOMEZ
1549 GIGATO, RITCHEL ROQUERO
1550 GILLO, ARJIE ALDABA
Page 31 of 69
Page 32 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 33 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1551 GIMPAYA, SHIELA MAY LACABA
1552 GLINOGA, ARMAN DANIEL CARELO
1553 GLOR, MELIZA DIMACUHA
1554 GOLO, AIZIE CAGAS
1555 GOLORAN, JEROME BAYANG
1556 GOLOSINO, NIÑO ARELLANO
1557 GOMEZ, CHRISTINE JOY RECENTE
1558 GOMEZ, RUEL FERNADEZ
1559 GONE, JOHN EZEQUIEL REYES
1560 GONGOB, JONATHAN PALURAY
1561 GONO, JEAN BEREN CABILLO
1562 GONZAGA, AILA MARIE DOMINGO
1563 GONZAGA, CHERISA JEAN BADE
1564 GONZAGA, MARYJEAN PINCA
1565 GONZALES, CHRISTOPHER VALIENTE
1566 GONZALES, CRISELEN GADER
1567 GONZALES, CYRIL HAGOS
1568 GONZALES, DIOSBERTH JR. FRIAS
1569 GONZALES, GENESIS HOPE MEDRANO
1570 GONZALES, JAYMAR MONTANEZ
1571 GONZALES, JUDY ANN RAGANAS
1572 GONZALES, KENJI
1573 GONZALES, RAQUEL JOY JAMILI
1574 GONZALES, RENATO JR FAJARILLO
1575 GONZALES, RIA MAE GABRIEL
1576 GOODMAN, MERIAM NAYPA
1577 GOPENG, WALIZTOM UYAMI
1578 GOROSPE, JUSTIN MIGUEL DOMINGO
1579 GRABILLOS, ROWEL JR TABORA
1580 GRANADO, JAN ERICK AÑONUEVO
1581 GRAPA, HAZEL MANSUETO
1582 GREFALDIO, MARK AJAY MARINO
1583 GREFALDO, LESTER ANDRO
1584 GRIEZO, MARK JAYSON FRONDA
1585 GRUBA, RONNIE APOLINARIO
1586 GUABONG, MARITES ANDAGKIT
1587 GUANTERO, LEA AMOR CAMPANO
1588 GUARDAFAVO, JEZYL JORDA
1589 GUARDAME, REA SOLOMON
1590 GUARDAQUIVEL, KENNETH JAY DOMINGUEZ
1591 GUERZON, CINDY GRACE SALINO
1592 GUEVARRA, HONEYLYN CAMACHO
1593 GUIAMAL, KASANARIN USOP
1594 GUIAMBANGAN, JADE ENTICO
1595 GUIANG, JEROME OREJUDOS
1596 GUIASIT, JHAYPEE JOY
1597 GUILLEN, CHENN LOREEN KRITZ OCON
1598 GUILLERMO, SHEENA MARIE MOLINA
1599 GUIMBA, PHILIP JULIUS SUGALAN
1600 GUIN-OM, JOEL INAHOG
Page 32 of 69
Page 33 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 34 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1601 GUINILING, JAN OLIVER OLSIM
1602 GULAY, ANNA SHALYCA DEL CARMEN
1603 GULLON, JESAN CLAY POTANG
1604 GULPAN, JAKE ARIES MARINAY
1605 GUMAMAC, AIZA PONO
1606 GUMBAN, KARL RETOME
1607 GUMBAN, NOAME RUTH PORTUGUESE
1608 GUNAN, ABEGAIL DANGPAYAN
1609 GUNO, ELESIO NICANOR CUARTOANO
1610 GUNSI, SUMAYA YOSOP
1611 GUNTING, JONEL MAKILANG
1612 GURIT, KATHLEEN ANNE CABALLERO
1613 GUTANG, JEZIEL ZERNA
1614 GUTIERREZ, EDEN JOY CASIANO
1615 GUTOC, ISSAM HADJI COSAIN
1616 GÑILO, JERIC NAPAY
1617 HABARADAS, RICHELLE ESPINO
1618 HABITAN, NIÑA ALLAINE HITOSIS
1619 HADJI MOHAMMAD, AMERAH IZA
1620 HADJIJAMEL, NASSIFH DEROGONGAN
1621 HALILI, LADY GLORIA COLOMA
1622 HALIPA, JASMIN NGAPAS
1623 HANAFIE, SALIHA GALO
1624 HANDAG, JAMES JULLEN
1625 HAPINAT, JEA MAE LORCA
1626 HELICAN, JOHNDEL ALIPERIO
1627 HERMITA, ANIMAR ARNADO
1628 HERMOCILLA, JESSA GERONA
1629 HERMOCILLA, JOSEPH MHAR ALICANTE
1630 HERMOSA, MELISSA SALONGA
1631 HERMOSO, CHRISTIAN JOEY PAUL MANTUA
1632 HERMOSO, DEZZERIE GYLE ALPAJORA
1633 HERMOSO, OCTAVIO JR TUPPAL
1634 HERNAN, CEEJAY CRISOSTOMO
1635 HERNANDEZ, ESPERDION JR BAUTISTA
1636 HERNANDEZ, MARK ANTHONY PASCUAL
1637 HERNANDEZ, VINCENT FELIX AQUINO
1638 HEROCAN, SEIRA
1639 HERUELA, ERICKA LAIKA DEL ROSARIO
1640 HIBALER, JEMIMA MONTAÑO
1641 HIBAYA, ROSELLE CABANES
1642 HIBIONADA, JENEO JHON FABULA
1643 HILA, JENNY LAGUARDIA
1644 HINA, MA. ANGELICA CALALO
1645 HIPE, ALEC CLARK DEREQUITO
1646 HIPOLITO, RENALYN
1647 HIPOS, KATHLEEN KAYE OCMER
1648 HIZON, DAVE DISCAYA
1649 HOFILEÑA, FLORENCE FORTUNADO
1650 HONCULADA, HAZEL BOHOLST
Page 33 of 69
Page 34 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 35 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1651 HUDITH, STEPHANIE ROSE VENTURA
1652 HUETE, JESSICA ARCILLA
1653 HUGNO, ELVIE HUGO
1654 HUGO, ELGAY KIM RIVERA
1655 HUMIWAT, EUGENE CUYAHON
1656 HUTAMARES, PATRICIA ANNE MAGTIBAY
1657 IB-IB, NILYN GRACE PAANOD
1658 IBALE, JENNELYN DIZON
1659 IBAO, KRISTINE JESSA CORDERO
1660 IBAOC, PRINCE SHEILA MANANTAN
1661 IBASCO, BIEN ALLEN I NIDUASA
1662 IBAÑEZ, JAY BON CUYOCA
1663 IDULOG, EDEARBIE OMBE
1664 IGAGAMAO, VEM ANDREW TUTOR
1665 IGAR, GRACE FATIMA GOMEZ
1666 IGNACIO, NATHANIEL DOMINGO
1667 IGNACIO, QUEENY JALBUNA
1668 IGNACIO, RHESA MIREN ARISGADO
1669 IGNACIO, ROMY JR. DUGAY
1670 IGNACIO, RONALYN LADIA
1671 IGNALIG, IVY OVAL
1672 ILAG, LEO JOHN CANDELERO
1673 ILISAN, JOEMAR NAVARRO
1674 ILUSTRISIMO, ALYSSA MARIE GIGANTANA
1675 IMBA, CORINNE LAMPONG
1676 IMBING, KHENDY PEARL ORDOÑO
1677 IMPAS, RICHARD PEROSA
1678 INALISAN, DELY
1679 INAWASAN, DINA MALSIN
1680 INDAMMOG, BEVERLY ANN PAGUTALAN
1681 INDECIO, KAREN MAY JOY RUZ
1682 INDIK, MARY ANN TAYAS
1683 INOCENCIO, JAY-ANN MACASADDUG
1684 INONG, CHRISTIAN JAY ABALOS
1685 INONG, JETRO CARIG
1686 INOVAL, CRISELA ARGENTE
1687 INQUIG, MARY ROSE CURAY
1688 INTEGRO, ELVIES WHRITE NOCALAN
1689 INTIG, DIANE ALVIOLA
1690 INTONG, BENJ JEROME MANGUERA
1691 ISIDORO, HAZEL BENAVIDEZ
1692 ISIGUEN, XSANDREX RHEY GARGABITE
1693 ISIT, DIVINE MAY SAWAD
1694 ISLA, JAYSON ORACION
1695 ISLA, MA. ELOISA TULLAO
1696 ITALIA, NOEL JEFFREY VALMORES
1697 ITALIA, RUBEN ANGCOY
1698 ITLIONG, MARISSA DACAYO
1699 JABAT, WELLA MAY PETACIO
1700 JACA, JOHN PAUL AMBID
Page 34 of 69
Page 35 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 36 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1701 JACINTO, MARIE CEL TAGATAC
1702 JAGAPE, ROBERT ALLEN PARAJES
1703 JAGNA, CHARLENE COLIPANO
1704 JAINAR, JOHN PAUL SABUCIDO
1705 JALAMPANGAN, MAY BAID
1706 JALIL, AL-SHAMEL RACMAN
1707 JALOS, BRENZ KARL HERNANDEZ
1708 JAMES, JOHNSON BINIAHAN
1709 JAMILANO, JANE HARINA
1710 JAMIO, ELVIRA DELOSTRICO
1711 JAMISOLA, CATHLYN CALDERON
1712 JAMOLIN, JAYPE BAUTISTA
1713 JARAMILLO, RENATO JR FLORES
1714 JARIOLNE, JADE CAYANAN
1715 JAROVILLA, REGIE TORENO
1716 JASO, VEGEL RAMEL LAURETA
1717 JASOJASO, ERICSON BALLAN
1718 JAUCULAN, RONA KRISZELLE PALIS
1719 JAVA, PRIS JOSHUA SENSORIA
1720 JAVIER, JYN JALIYAH LANZAR
1721 JAVIER, REINER CHRISTOPHER BENAVIDES
1722 JAVILLONAR, BERNADETTE JOY LOGO
1723 JAÑOLAN, JULIET ESPINOLA
1724 JENOVISA, MARIEL LIBRADILLA
1725 JIMENEZ, NORIZA BONUS
1726 JIPOS, DIANA MAE LUAYON
1727 JOAQUIN, RENELY HABLERO
1728 JOCO, RINA MAY ACLAN
1729 JOLO, LORELIE CAMANDONO
1730 JONAS, MARK VHEEJAY PEREA
1731 JONATAS, PAMELA JOY RODRIGUEZ
1732 JOROMAT, NEIL ALLAN ABO-ABO
1733 JOSE, JONARD MASAGLANG
1734 JOSE, RAMIL JR CORPUZ
1735 JUAN, JAKE DALERE
1736 JUARIO, JHANBEE SAMSON
1737 JUIT, DIETHER GIGAYON
1738 JULIAN, MARK ANTHONY LUGAYAN
1739 JUMAMOY, KEA DAGANATO
1740 JUMAO-AS, CLAIRE MOLINO
1741 JUMAO-AS, GRACE ATAMOSA
1742 JUMAWAN, CATHERINE TAYTAYAN
1743 JUNDARINO, MARIEL BORATA
1744 JUNGCO, REG RUMER PIDO
1745 JURILLA, JERGINE LEE PAGUNSAN
1746 JUVIDA, ALTHEA EDERON
1747 KADIDING, AMERA MATUCAN
1748 KADUSALE, GUIBARE PEÑONAL
1749 KAFIER, MORSHID REYES
1750 KALON, HAIRON KASIM
Page 35 of 69
Page 36 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 37 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1751 KAMSA, AMIN ZAINAL
1752 KARRAN, JOLA PAGAYONAN
1753 KASIM, NORUDIN ULAMA
1754 KATANGKATANG, JULIUS CEASAR MORFE
1755 KAYA, NAHID KUSAN
1756 KE, CAITRIANNA DANIELLA DE GUIA
1757 KILALA, RICHVON CAPALAC
1758 KIMMAYONG, LALAINE JOY LAB-INGON
1759 KIMO, JEANETTE LEYAN
1760 KING, MARICEL DASALLA
1761 KUIZON, JOHN ALBERT CERVANTES
1762 KUSAIN, PAIDZA OMAR
1763 KYAMCO, MORRIS QUINTOY
1764 LAAG, MA. EDENN CISLITH ELUMBA
1765 LABA, HANI GAPOR
1766 LABADAN, MARYEN TOMAMPOC
1767 LABAGUIS, KIRK ALFHER GAYTANO
1768 LABAJO, HILLARY EJARES
1769 LABANGON, STEPHANIE MEJORADA
1770 LABAO, JADE LHESTER NOGUERA
1771 LABAO, MARK JOHN MIRASOL
1772 LABASAN, HANNA GRACE JOSE
1773 LABAYOG, JOVIELYN TORRES
1774 LABENIA, MARIA JESSA NALIC
1775 LABENIO, JHERYL NGA-AWAN
1776 LABINI, AIKA ANIHAY
1777 LABIS, SARAH KATRINA MANUTA
1778 LABOR, DONNA MAE LANAJA
1779 LABRADA, SHELLDAY PRINCESS MUGOT
1780 LABRADOR, ARIEL JOHN VISCAYNO
1781 LABRADOR, ZEDRIC SANO
1782 LABUYO, RENE JOHN CERBAS
1783 LACAR, SELWYN PERGIS
1784 LACDANG, SHEKAINAH ITURALBA
1785 LACHICA, KLARISA MARILUZ GOLLAYAN
1786 LACSON, LATRELL ECHAURE
1787 LACSON, MA. LUZ EMBAD
1788 LACUPA, KIAN EMMANUEL PETESME
1789 LADUBLAN, REZA MAE PALMEROLA
1790 LAFORTEZA, LYNETTE GALICIA
1791 LAFUENTE, JOSHUA RAPI
1792 LAGADEO, JOYCE FAITH LUMYAEN
1793 LAGADEW, JENDELLE SHAYNE BAL-ISEN
1794 LAGARAS, RANELMA GARCIA
1795 LAGARE, RICA CALING
1796 LAGAT, BLESS RAMOS
1797 LAGITAO, NOIME BALINGEG
1798 LAGROSA, MARY JEAN SAUYAN
1799 LAGTAY, FEDERICO JR. DUMA
1800 LAGULAO, JIMBOY ESTRELLA
Page 36 of 69
Page 37 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 38 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1801 LAGUMBAY, JARYLL VHASTI PUJADAS
1802 LAGUNAY, JOSHUA BUGAWAN
1803 LAGUNDA, BERNADETTE ABALOS
1804 LALAMONAN, CARLO SAMILLANO
1805 LALU, ANALOU DE JUAN
1806 LAMBAC, MICA DEL RIO
1807 LAMBAYONG, JENNY NGINA
1808 LAMBOJON, KAVIN FRED TATONG
1809 LAMINA, VALEREEN FERNANDEZ
1810 LAMION, WILMAR AMOS
1811 LAMOSTE, REIL ANDRINO
1812 LAMPA, JOSEPH VINCENT RAFAEL MENDOZA
1813 LAMZON, CYRIL LADIGOHON
1814 LANASA, JAMES ALIGARBES
1815 LANCIN, JUNE ANTONETTE MANLUCOB
1816 LANDAYAN, JOHN LESTER PADOLINA
1817 LANDERO, JAYSON CABAYAO
1818 LANGOBAN, ALNER ANGUIT
1819 LANGOMES, ARIEL DEJAN
1820 LANOT, AILIEN JOY MONTERON
1821 LANSAP, HENRY GAPULAO
1822 LANTAYA, JAYMAR AMARILLE
1823 LANTIN, JULBERT CABREJAS
1824 LANTION, LORENZO JR ANTIMANO
1825 LAPARAN, BEVERLY HALLASGO
1826 LARAYOS, MARK RUSSEL PACQUIAO
1827 LARDIZABAL, EDMAR ANAPOLIS
1828 LARIOSA, ALFIE GENERALO
1829 LARO, EL MARC LOBERIANO
1830 LARU-AN, DIANA GRACE VALENTE
1831 LARUPAY, FLORENCE JOY SOTARIDONA
1832 LARUYA, ADONNIALYN HEARTH DE LA CRUZ
1833 LASTIMA, BONITA TALISAYSAY
1834 LATRAS, GUILBERT JR ABAO
1835 LATUMBO, DONNA GOLEZ
1836 LATUPAN, ARIELIZA TALATTAD
1837 LAUDE, RIZA SANO
1838 LAUNICO, JESSICA MAE DELA CRUZ
1839 LAUREL, ANGELICA VILLALOBOS
1840 LAUREÑO, GRACELYN DELFIN
1841 LAURIO, CYNNEL LUVEDESIS
1842 LAURIO, VICENTE NAIM
1843 LAURO, LORENIA INLOBANG
1844 LAUYAN, CHLOE JEAN PASAKDAL
1845 LAVARIAS, NOEMI DIMACULANGAN
1846 LAVILLA, RISSA MANGLICMOT
1847 LAVISTE, ALLEN NITE
1848 LAVIÑA, MARIAH GYPSY PATAYON
1849 LAYAM, JEZER JAY BOVILES
1850 LAYAOEN, MEL CHRISTIAN AGUIBITIN
Page 37 of 69
Page 38 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 39 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1851 LAYNO, REVILYN VALDEZ
1852 LAYOGAN, JOAN ALCIDO
1853 LAYON, LENNY AMION
1854 LAZARO, CHRISTIAN PAUL
1855 LAZARTE, MICHELLE ABELLA
1856 LAZO, ANGEL THERESE LABIDA
1857 LEAL, RONEL JAY MENDOZA
1858 LEBICO, ANDRONEIL DURIN
1859 LEBUNA, CHARLY CANTO
1860 LEBUNA, LOREN EVANGELISTA
1861 LEDESMA, KYLE JEREMIAH PERDEGUERO
1862 LEDESMA, WINCENY EWART URDANIZA
1863 LEE, AIMIE ROLENE EVANGELISTA
1864 LEGADO, RENABE FABILLAR
1865 LEGURPA, JHARRA CARNAJE
1866 LEIDO, LEAH MASIBAY
1867 LEMONCITO, ROLDAN LAUREL
1868 LEONA, ANGELINE GUTIERREZ
1869 LEONA, KING KIFFER ALUBOG
1870 LEONEN, DAN OLIN MAYO
1871 LETIGIO, JEFFREN JOHN BA-AY
1872 LEYSA, KAYE ANN MARIE LACEÑA
1873 LEYSON, VINCENT ANTHONY BULILAN
1874 LIBERTAD, JOHN REY GALLEGO
1875 LIBO-ON, ELLEN GRACE ARCEO
1876 LIBORIO, JOSEPHINE AGMALIW
1877 LIBUNAO, CHARLENE GONZALES
1878 LIBUNAO, LYNBEL
1879 LIBUTEN, MARISOL SAYODOT
1880 LICARION, MEGIE ANN LABID
1881 LICUBON, GERALD TUGUINAY
1882 LICUDINE, MATTHEW RAE CAÑAVERAL
1883 LICYAYO, KEBER NANGIPAD
1884 LIGSAY, JOMARI MEJIA
1885 LILANGAN, EASTHER ACMA
1886 LIM, CARL MICHAEL PALENZUELA
1887 LIM, JOANA MAE BUNANI
1888 LIM, JOHN REY BANQUIL
1889 LIM, KURT CHRISTIAN SALVADOR
1890 LIM, LUCY DELLOSA
1891 LIM, RASHLEIGH KENT TOMAGAN
1892 LIMBING, RONA DAGONGDONG
1893 LIMSON, PATRICK SOMBILON
1894 LINHING, MARVILYN BUHANG
1895 LINTAG, MA. ANGELITA LAMPAGO
1896 LIPA, IRVIN PATRICK TUBONGLUPA
1897 LIPUAS, BASIR DUMATO
1898 LIQUIRAN, ADRIANE PAUL EUCAPOR
1899 LISTA, JHUSTINE AGUIRRE
1900 LITA, ARVEY DIAZ
Page 38 of 69
Page 39 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 40 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1901 LITAWIN, LEANDRO ANDRADA
1902 LIWA, JEREMY GO
1903 LIZADA, JEAN LIZA LORECHA
1904 LLABAN, AYESHA LOUISE
1905 LLAVADO, NEIL JOHN BIBAT
1906 LLENO, KENNETH REANUGA
1907 LLONA, JESSA MAE SALLAN
1908 LLORCA, FERDIE CEDRECK CASQUERO
1909 LLORENTE, MARION GIL HUESCA
1910 LOAYON, NESSA MAE OMPOY
1911 LOFRANCO, NICOLE ANGELA MONTEJO
1912 LOMPON, ISAGANI JR LILOAN
1913 LONTOC, ALVIN BALLESTEROS
1914 LOPEZ, ALTHEA ZYRILLE ZAPARITA
1915 LOPEZ, CHRISTINE VIDOLA
1916 LOPEZ, MELANIO JR ESPIRITU
1917 LOPEZ, STEPHANIE SHEEN BALAOING
1918 LOPINES, JEESRIL JOHN GASCON
1919 LOPLOP, IVAN GULLOS
1920 LOQUEZ, MARK ORTIZ
1921 LOQUIAS, ROMER TORRES
1922 LOREGAS, KESYLME EMPASIS
1923 LORENZO, GERALD TOLENTINO
1924 LORENZO, JENSEN SAIT
1925 LORENZO, MARK GIDEON REY
1926 LORICO, AARON I MACAGBA
1927 LORONO, DANICA MAGBANWA
1928 LOSARIA, RENALYN LOZADA
1929 LOVITOS, NADJA MANCERA
1930 LOZADA, ABEGAIL LAMO
1931 LOZADA, LYKA DENISE ESPAÑOLA
1932 LOZADA, RIZA MAE CONTE
1933 LOZARITO, NOEME LOZANO
1934 LUBOS, KATHERINE GENETA
1935 LUCAS, VIMAR SOLITARIO
1936 LUCERO, AICEL LEBUNA
1937 LUCERO, CHARL JAMES MANSILAO
1938 LUCINO, RITA MARBEBE
1939 LUGO, GIRLIE ARZADON
1940 LUISTRO, MICHAEL ANGELO DIALINO
1941 LULU, JERICHO MANUEL NUGUID
1942 LUMACANG, GILLEA BURNEA
1943 LUMACTOD, GRACE TIGLE
1944 LUMAHAN, PAUL JOHN CANTILADO
1945 LUMAIN, MA. PRINCESS MACHICA
1946 LUMANAO, JEZIEIL TWIN II ORIAS
1947 LUMANOG, ALDRIN PABUSTAN
1948 LUMASAC, HAROLD LACUESTA
1949 LUMAUIG, REEGIE SALAS
1950 LUMAWIG, NOVELYN OMAS
Page 39 of 69
Page 40 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 41 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1951 LUMAYNO, ROSEMARIE CASTILLO
1952 LUMBAO, ARA ALLEL HOSANNA DAGUING
1953 LUMINIO, JOSEPH JR. LARDIZABAL
1954 LUMITAP, HONELYN REYES
1955 LUMOGDANG, CLARK CLEMENT BIA-IS
1956 LUMYAEN, MERIAM PALCONGAN
1957 LUNA, MARIVIC RAMOS
1958 LUSTADO, JAN MERYLL SAYAT
1959 LUTCHE, KING ADRIAN GUMISAD
1960 LUVEDESIS, SAMUEL TIZON
1961 LUY, RENZ LEE BAGAFORO
1962 LUYUN, ROCHELLE RAMIREZ

Follow us on Facebook & Twitter for the latest updates!

Initial Registration for New Professionals

The schedule of Online Registration of new passers/successful examinees for the issuance of their licenses will be held on the following dates:

  • January 22 – 26, January 29 – 31 and February 1 – 2, 2024

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC Official Website (Online Registration Page) and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings for the November 2023 Licensure Exam for Agriculturists (LEA) will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC Official Website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

Oath-Taking Ceremonies

The COVID-19 pandemic is over and the Professional Regulation Commission has already started conducting face-to-face oath-taking for new professionals.

All successful examinees interested in attending the face-to-face mass oath-taking shall register no later than 12:00 NN of the day before the date of the oath-taking at http://online.prc.gov.ph to confirm their attendance. The exact date, of whether the oath-taking will be conducted face-to-face or virtual, will be provided here once announced.

Further, inductees shall bring ANY of the following on the day of the oath-taking:

  • Vaccination Card
  • Negative RT-PCR results taken within 48 hours before the oath-taking

Inductees are advised to register and confirm their attendance in the regions where they took their licensure examination and intend to register as professionals.

Meanwhile, those who will not be able to attend the scheduled face-to-face mass oath-taking may attend the online oath-taking or request for a special oath-taking.

Exam Coverage

The November 2023 Licensure Exam for Agriculturists (LEA) covered the following topics:

  • Crop science
  • Soil science
  • Crop protection
  • Animal science
  • Agricultural economics and marketing
  • Agricultural extension and communication

Exam Statistics & Passing Rate

Exam Date No. of Examinees No. of Passers Passing Rate
November 2022 11,673 4,035 34.57%
November 2021 3,927 1,172 29.84%
November 2019 13,492 5,538 41.05%
June 2018 4,428 1,689 38.14%
November 2017 7,537 2,883 38.25%
April 2017 2,938 927 31.55%
October 2016 5,795 1,790 30.89%
June 2015 6,080 1,888 31.05%
June 2014 5,022 1,808 36.00%

PRC Regional Offices Directory

If you have concerns and you need help from the PRC Offices, you may want to call them through these numbers:

National Capital Region (NCR)

  • National Capital Region (NCR) Office – Manila
  • P. Paredes St. cor. N. Reyes St. Sampaloc, Manila
  • ncr@prc.gov.ph

Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)

  • Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) Office – Baguio City
  • Pine Lake View Building, No. 09 Otek Street corner Benjamin R. Salvosa Drive,
  • Bgy. Rizal Monument, 2600 Baguio City
  • Tel: (074) 661-9105
  • car@prc.gov.ph

Region I

  • Regional Office I – Rosales
  • Government Center, Pangasinan – Nueva Viscaya Road
  • Carmay East, 2441 Rosales, Pangasinan
  • Tel: (075) 649-3798
  • ro1@prc.gov.ph

Region II

  • Regional Office II – Tuguegarao City
  • Regional Government Center, Carig Sur, Tuguegarao City, Cagayan
  • Tele/fax: (078) 304-0701
  • Tele/fax: (078) 304-3703
  • ro2@prc.gov.ph

Region III

  • Regional Office III – San Fernando City
  • 2nd and 3rd Floor (New) PEO Annex Building
  • Provincial Capitol Compound, Bgry. Santo Niño
  • City of San Fernando, Pampanga
  • 0956-830-5757
  • ro3@prc.gov.ph

Region IV-A

  • Regional Office IV-A – Lucena City
  • 2nd floor Lucena Grand Central Terminal Bldg.
  • Ilayang Dupay, Lucena City
  • Tel:  (042) 373 7305
  • ro4a@prc.gov.ph

Region IV-B

  • Regional Office IV-B – MIMAROPA
  • 4/F Sunnymede IT Center
  • 1614 Quezon Avenue, South Triangle, Quezon City
  • Tel: (02) 8733-1045
  • ro4b@prc.gov.ph

Region V

  • Regional Office V – Legazpi City
  • Regional Government Center Site,
  • Rawis, Legaspi City 4500
  • Tel: (052) 481-3079
  • Fax: (052) 481-3323
  • ro5@prc.gov.ph

Region VI

  • Regional Office VI – Iloilo City
  • 2nd Floor, Gaisano Iloilo City Center Mall
  • Benigno Aquino Ave., Mandurriao, Iloilo City
  • Tel: (033) 329-2730
  • Tel: (033) 329-2733
  • Telefax: (033) 329-2410
  • ro6@prc.gov.ph

Region VII

  • Regional Office VII – Cebu City
  • HVG Arcade, Subangdaku
  • Mandaue City, Cebu
  • Tel: (32) 2535330
  • ro7@prc.gov.ph

Region VIII

  • Regional Office VIII – Tacloban City
  • Liceo del Verbo Divino (LVD) Campus, Law Building (former Department of Agrarian Reform – DAR Office)
  • Tel: (053) 323-9729
  • Tel: (053) 832-2519
  • Tel: (053) 832-2520
  • ro8@prc.gov.ph

Region IX

  • Regional Office IX – Pagadian City
  • 4th Floor, C3 Building, Rizal Avenue
  • Pagadian City
  • Tele/fax: (062) 925-0080
  • ro9@prc.gov.ph

Region X

  • Regional Office X – Cagayan de Oro
  • Skypark, Limketkai Center
  • Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental
  • Tel: 0995-277-8672 / 0909-197-8244
  • ro10@prc.gov.ph

Region XI

  • Regional Office XI – Davao City
  • Calamansi St., corner 1st Street
  • Juna Subdivision 8000
  • Matina, Davao City
  • Tel: (082) 234-0006 to 07
  • ro11@prc.gov.ph

Region XII

  • Regional Office XII – Koronadal
  • Regional Government Center,
  • Brgy. Carpenter Hill,
  • Koronadal City, South Cotabato 9506
  • Tel: (083) 822-0822, 24 to 27
  • ro12@prc.gov.ph

Region XIII

  • Regional Office XIII – Butuan City
  • Robinsons Place Butuan City
  • Butuan City, Agusan Del Norte
  • Tel: 09302291575
  • Tel: (085) 815 0915
  • ro13@prc.gov.ph

PRC LERIS Account Assistance

If you have technical concerns with the with your LERIS account, including resetting your password, mismatched record edit, and other related concerns, you may email the Licensure Exam Division through the following emails:

  • licensure.division@prc.gov.ph
  • licensure.office@prc.gov.ph

Exam Updates

To keep updated on the official results and other updates regarding the conduct of the November 2023 Licensure Exam for Agriculturists (LEA), we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC’s official website, follow us on our social media pages:

Facebook Pages:

Facebook Groups

Disclaimer

The information provided on this website is for general informational purposes only. While we make every effort to ensure that the information on this website is accurate and up-to-date, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability, or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. (Read Full Disclaimer)

Feedbacks

If you have any thoughts or reactions to this story, please leave them in the comment section below.

Follow us on Facebook and Twitter for the latest updates! 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Fill out this field
Fill out this field
Please enter a valid email address.
You need to agree with the terms to proceed