S-Z PASSERS: November 2023 Licensure Exam for Agriculturists (LEA)

,

,

0

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 3,423 out of 10,014 passed the Agriculturists Licensure Examination given by the Board of Agriculture in 19 testing centers all over the Philippines last November 2023.

The members of the Board of Agriculture who gave the licensure examination are Hon. Emma K. Sales, Chairman; Hon. Nora B. Inciong, Hon. Gonzalo O. Catan, Jr., Hon. Vicente L. Domingo, Hon. Eric P. Palacpac and Hon. Anabelle S. Sarabia, Members.

Summary of Results

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURIST LICENSURE EXAM
Held on November 20 – 23 , 2023
Released on December 4, 2023

2860 SABACAHAN, PRINCE GICOLE
2861 SABADO, RITCHELLE BUMANGLAG
2862 SABATIN, MARK JOSEPH RAMOS
2863 SABEJON, RYAN TIAMSON
2864 SABIANO, ROMEL ARIAS
2865 SABINO, MARY AN PEDRO
2866 SABINO, STEPHANIE ACEBEDO
2867 SABRIDO, MILES PAGAPONG
2868 SABUYA, ANGELISA CABALONA
2869 SACAY, JAYSON PALAJANG
2870 SACLOTE, LUVIELYN CLAUDEL
2871 SACMAR, MONICA EBAL
2872 SACRAMENTO, MARFEL GRAGASIN
2873 SACRAMENTO, RENIEL UMENGAN
2874 SADILI, MARVEN LUDOR
2875 SAGAYO, SHARMAINE SABINO
2876 SAGBIGSAL, JANE MARY CABUYAON
2877 SAGCELO, JANE MEREDITH RUBINOS
2878 SAGON, VENIEL NATALON
2879 SAGUINGAO, JHUNA MAE PEREZ
2880 SAIDDI, ALFAHAR SAHIPA
2881 SALACSACAN, RONA CHARMYNE ESPINOZA
2882 SALAMANCA, JANICE SUMALINOG
2883 SALAPANG, DANIEL DIALONG
2884 SALAS, MARK FERNANDO
2885 SALAS, MELISSA NABA
2886 SALAS, STEVEN LACOSONG
2887 SALATAN, DON CRISTIAN GARCIA
2888 SALAY, ALMINA GALANGEY
2889 SALAZAR, JANE BORJAL
2890 SALAZAR, JULIE ROSS SACULLES
2891 SALAZAR, LEO JAY PEREZ
2892 SALAZAR, RAFAEL GEMENTIZA
2893 SALCEDO, BARREN TANANGONAN
2894 SALERO, TESSIE JUDILLA
2895 SALES, RAQUEL
2896 SALIGUMBA, GERALD JOSEPH INTERVENCION
2897 SALIK, HANNAH SAMAL
2898 SALIK, NORHADA KUSAIN
2899 SALINAS, ANDREW
2900 SALINAS, GENEVIEVE BLANCO
Page 58 of 69
Page 59 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 60 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
2901 SALING, CINDERELLA EKO
2902 SALIPIO, PEARLYN JOYCE MALIONES
2903 SALMORIN, ERWIN ESPAÑOLA
2904 SALON, MAE MAYETH
2905 SALONGA, LEAN MARLEY GUINTO
2906 SALUBO, EUMIRA JOYCE LOÑOSA
2907 SALUBRE, JHENELYN OMELGO
2908 SALUDES, RHAMIL RAMOS
2909 SALUPEN, GEORGELYN GALAP
2910 SALVA, NICY JANE CABRIADAS
2911 SALVALEON, MICHAEL SHAYNE LAPAAN
2912 SALVERON, PRECIOUS MAE
2913 SALVOSA, JOHN REY BAYA
2914 SAMAMA, MAHANORA TAMAYO
2915 SAMAR, JOHN MICHAEL PEÑARANDA
2916 SAMBRANO, JOMAR LURIDO
2917 SAMENDUGAN, ARLEAH ABAN
2918 SAMILLANO, LOVELY JOY NECOR
2919 SAMILLANO, REGINE PON-AN
2920 SAMPEROY, KEM FRANCIS CELIS
2921 SAMPUANG, MIKOU VIDAD
2922 SAMSON, JENNY ROSE COSTUNA
2923 SAMSON, MARK KAIZER DELA CRUZ
2924 SAMULDE, MARY GRACE DILLERA
2925 SAN DIEGO, JAYVEE LAVISORES
2926 SAN GABRIEL, JOSE MARIE GERARD DE JESUS
2927 SAN JOSE, APOLINARIO JR ENRICO
2928 SAN PEDRO, LLOYD REFUJIA
2929 SANCHEZ, VENSON JOSHUA ORDANZA
2930 SANCHEZ, ZYRA URICKA NERI
2931 SANDOVAL, JANENIDY TAVERA
2932 SANDRINO, CARLO AHIRA BURCER
2933 SANDULOG, JILMAR OMAM
2934 SANORIA, ALDWIN MACUTO
2935 SANTARINA, ROBERTO JR DAGUISON
2936 SANTIAGO, CALIA NICOLE PEREZ
2937 SANTIAGO, HARDY CONSTANTINO
2938 SANTIAGO, HELEN MEL TANACIO
2939 SANTIAGO, NICAR REBAYLE
2940 SANTILLAN, SERRAYAH FERNANDO
2941 SANTILLAN, SHELLAH MAE ANINAO
2942 SANTOS, DERRICK DALE SIMPLINA
2943 SANTOS, ROWENA ANASTACIO
2944 SANTOS, SANDINO SUNIO
2945 SAPADEN, JOBELLE BENITO
2946 SAPU-AN, CHERISH MAE VIAJEDOR
2947 SAQUIBAL, JAVIE MOJANA
2948 SARACHO, EZRA JOSEPH GREGORIO
2949 SARAGENA, ARRAH MAE CONDESTABLE
2950 SARAGOZA, KAYCEE ILUIS
Page 59 of 69
Page 60 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 61 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
2951 SARAO, KAREN KAY
2952 SARAPUDDIN, ARNIBAR JULKARNAIN
2953 SARBALLON, JOHN LLOYD LAGSAAN
2954 SARDOMA, JUDY ANN SANTIAGUDO
2955 SARIGUMBA, JAYE ESPINOSA
2956 SARIPALI, FAIDA CABSARAN
2957 SARMEN, MARC ROYETTE GUILLEN
2958 SARMIENTO, VIC JR. MACACULOP
2959 SAROMINES, MARY JANE MEHID
2960 SARONA, LOUIE COPER
2961 SARSUA, ALEZA MAE PANIAMOGAN
2962 SARSUELO, JOEY ANDREA PRIMA
2963 SARSUZA, BRAYON RAMO
2964 SASUYA, CHRISTELLE ARIANE
2965 SAUDAGAL, NORAIMA EBRAHIM
2966 SAY, JOSEL MOSQUERA
2967 SAY, MAE ANN ROPA
2968 SAYRE, ROSE MAY CALIMPON
2969 SAÑO, ELVIE BERGADO
2970 SEBASTIAN, ANGEL LOU
2971 SEBES, CLARISA BALDOZ
2972 SEBUA, ARLY MAE NADELA
2973 SECADRON, MARY JANE CASIÑAS
2974 SEDANTO, ULDARICO JR. APELLIDO
2975 SEG-IDEN, CHERRY MAE TIWATIW
2976 SEGARINO, SHAIRAH JOY LAPETAHE
2977 SEGOVIA, APRIL JOY GANIA
2978 SEGRE, JONADEL JIMENEZ
2979 SEGUIZA, VONBETH SARDIA
2980 SEGUNDO, LENNARD SALVACION
2981 SELEBIO, ANNGELY MERONTOS
2982 SELVINO, JEFFONY EMELIANO
2983 SEMBAGA, HASHIM PANGUNOTAN
2984 SEMBLANTE, KIMBERLY JOY ARELLANO
2985 SENIT, BERNA DIAN HOYO
2986 SENOBIO, DOREEN ROSCO
2987 SEPIDA, CLARRISE VALENZUELA
2988 SERADO, MHEL ROY JAINAR
2989 SERASPE, SARAH MAE TAIR
2990 SERBAN, JAKE BRYAN CABATAÑA
2991 SERGAN, RYAN VOLIBOL
2992 SERGIO, RENALYN HAVANA
2993 SERNA, JEFFREY YDEL
2994 SERNICULA, VANESSA
2995 SERON, LENNY ROSE JIMENA
2996 SESDUERO, MARIBEL RODRIGUEZ
2997 SESPEÑE, JUSTIN MIGUEL SERVANDO
2998 SETUBAL, DANYLL JOHN ESMAMA
2999 SEVERINO, RENIELLE MONDIDO
3000 SEVILLA, MA. CRISTINA CAWAGDAN
Page 60 of 69
Page 61 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 62 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
3001 SIACOR, RODOLFO JR OBTANA
3002 SIAO, RENZO MIGUEL MENDOZA
3003 SIB-AT, MELODY ESTIOCO
3004 SIBAL, MARIQUITA CASING
3005 SIBIGAN, CYNEL VILLARUEL
3006 SIBONGA, KIM MERYL ALAMO
3007 SIBUYAN, APRIL KAYE DAPLAS
3008 SICAT, KARL YTHANN ARANDIL
3009 SIGNEY, LAWRENCE ONIA
3010 SILAPAN, JASON LAYOS
3011 SILAPAN, JOYCE PACHECO
3012 SILDO, NOVIE JANE OTURDOZ
3013 SILONGAN, SAHAROFF UTTO
3014 SILVA, GLAIZA CLYD BANCA
3015 SILVA, JESELLE ZAMORA
3016 SILVANO, ARGEN HERRERA
3017 SILVANO, ARIANNE JOYCE CRUZ
3018 SILVESTRE, NEIL MAXNRYLE CORAGE
3019 SIMANGAN, JOHN BASIL ASUERO
3020 SIMBAHON, WINSOME AMBID
3021 SIMBAJON, CAMILA VERSOZA
3022 SIMON, ALEXANDRA DE LEON
3023 SIMPLICIO, LEAH ESPERANZA
3024 SINADJAN, GLENN REGOR PLAYTO
3025 SINGCO, SHEENA MAE VASQUEZ
3026 SINISIN, CHERRY ANNA RAMOS
3027 SINSUAN, KENNETH ANGELES
3028 SINTAON, SHERWIN GOLOSINO
3029 SIPLAT, AMY JOY BUGNAY
3030 SIRIBAN, JAYSA MEI VALOROZO
3031 SISTER, VENUS GABRIENTE
3032 SOBRECAREY, IAN JHONE SILVOSA
3033 SOBREPEÑA, JIM VIGUAS
3034 SOBRON, ADELFA FRANCISCO
3035 SOGOCIO, ERWIN VAN CASINABE
3036 SOLAIMAN, SADJIED BARANI
3037 SOLANO, AGEIL INFANTE
3038 SOLCRUZ, CANDDY CABILDO
3039 SOLEMAN, CARMELA CLETO
3040 SOLER, JESSA DONGON
3041 SOLIS, ALJOHN ROMERO
3042 SOLIVEN, MARK VILLACILLO
3043 SOLLANO, LITO CAPUA
3044 SOLTEDA, RON DARYL APELLIDO
3045 SOMODIO, ANALEE LUMAYNO
3046 SONACO, MARIELLA PIZARRO
3047 SONIEDO, WILLIAM PATRICK GANIBAN
3048 SONSONA, DELBERT COSTAÑOS
3049 SONSONA, KIMBERLIE LUGNASIN
3050 SORIA, JENNY ROSE OLPINDO
Page 61 of 69
Page 62 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 63 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
3051 SORIA, JOLLY ANNE PAULINO
3052 SORIANO, APRIL JOY ABELLERA
3053 SORIANO, JOHN PAUL MABASSA
3054 SORIANO, KENNETH COCAL
3055 SORITA, IAN REY LANSANG
3056 SOTERIO, GEMLYN CARIAGA
3057 SUAREZ, SHANE SULIT
3058 SUASBA, MARIA LIZEIL DAYAWON
3059 SUBIRON, CIARA VICENTE
3060 SUBUAN, MARBEN MAMPONDO
3061 SUCILLA, ARLENE GRACE MANABAT
3062 SUDARA, ELOISA JUAN
3063 SUELLO, SHIELA MAY ONGCOY
3064 SUELTO, GEOVANNE MARQUEZ
3065 SULCA, ROXAN SANGDAAN
3066 SULIVA, JHON LLOYD BASISTER
3067 SULLANO, JUBERT DELA CRUZ
3068 SULOG, RAMIL MARUHOM
3069 SULTAN, JOHANA RESADA
3070 SUMADIA, RONNIE JR ALONZO
3071 SUMAEL, MUHAMAD CADIL
3072 SUMAGAYSAY, FRANTIBER PONTARON
3073 SUMAGOP, RINZE
3074 SUMAGPAO, GARELL VAN RECCO PARCON
3075 SUMAKEY, ALLMYRRA BALUD
3076 SUMALINOG, JELICA CUTOR
3077 SUMALINOG, JOHN ALLENE AGUILLO
3078 SUMAMPONG, MIKEE MAE HALASAN
3079 SUMAY, REYNO RAMOS
3080 SUMAYLO, WARLIE ALIDO
3081 SUMBONGAN, MARIA CRISTY JOY DAMING
3082 SUMILHIG, JERRY BALHIN
3083 SUMINGUIT, EDCHEL CHIONG
3084 SUMOBA, KEYMART
3085 SUMPAY, RICARDO III HERMOSURA
3086 SUNALAN, FELIX III ALOJADO
3087 SUNGAHID, RUTHCHIE TABAN
3088 SUPAN, ERICK TOLENTINO
3089 SURBAN, NOEL CORPORAL
3090 SURBICO, KRISTINE ANN LIZARDO
3091 SUSTIGUER, RYJILMAE QUITOR
3092 SUSTRINA, BRIAN ANGELO RODIL
3093 SUYAN, ROSEMARIE LETE
3094 SUYMAN, LORNA PIZAÑA
3095 SUZON, MARY CHARITY ADWISAN
3096 SYJONGTIAN, MICO FUGABAN
3097 TAAS, JOESH CREDO
3098 TABABA, ADONIS LUCIO
3099 TABABA, VON HARDY PATRICIO
3100 TABAC, EMIE ROSE PAHIL
Page 62 of 69
Page 63 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 64 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
3101 TABAMO, MARK DEBREY ALABAN
3102 TABANAO, RENALIE LIBATO
3103 TABANGCURA, CARMELA BUSANTE
3104 TABASA, LUIS ANGELO TETANGCO
3105 TABASAN, CRISTY MORALES
3106 TABERNA, LALAINE ANNE APELLIDO
3107 TABESORA, REALYN MAE DELOS SANTOS
3108 TABIGUE, DEJELIE ALEJANDRE
3109 TABILISMA, LORIE MAY SALAMAT
3110 TABINAS, FRANCIS VAL GARCIA
3111 TABING, ARCEE CASTRO
3112 TABIOLO, JOHN KENNETH LOJO
3113 TABIOSAS, MARK JONELL SOMIDO
3114 TABLANG, GERALD BONDOC
3115 TABLIGAN, QUENNIE ANNE ENLANGAN
3116 TABUA, ASLIMAH COSAIN
3117 TABUD, JOMEL TACAN
3118 TABUENA, MARK TAGLAY
3119 TABUNDAY, MICAH DEJACTO
3120 TACAISAN, MYLENE CANTOMAYOR
3121 TACUD, CHRISTINE CLAIRE SABINO
3122 TACULOD, TESSIE AWITIN
3123 TADEO, CYNTHIA MARIE PASAGE
3124 TADEO, JETHRO JASPER DUFALE
3125 TADEO, TRIXIE NIKKA CLAUSTRO
3126 TADINA, HAZEL MARIE PINGIL
3127 TADIOS, PRINCESS GEL CALOTE
3128 TADLIP, FEMAH NIÑA JACA
3129 TAGAB, JULIENA LOMOCSO
3130 TAGAILO, KATHLEEN ANN LUMASAG
3131 TAGALOG, RIZA BUENAOBRA
3132 TAGALOGON, JAY CAMPILAN
3133 TAGAO, CARMIELYN BELTRAN
3134 TAGBO, CHRISTY LAMBATAN
3135 TAGDULANG, FERLAN CARIQUE
3136 TAGDULANG, JOVANIE CARIQUE
3137 TAGHAP, PATRICK BALNIG
3138 TAGUIAM, JAYSON TALATTAD
3139 TAGUINOD, JUNE PARALLAG
3140 TAGUM, IAN DEXTER LADROMA
3141 TAJONERA, LENNETH ANN TACADAO
3142 TAJONERA, RAECHEL ENCILA
3143 TALABAN, GILLY JAY HERRERA
3144 TALABAN, JOEBEL BLONES
3145 TALAID, MARIA JESSA MALUSAY
3146 TALAN, DAVID LLADO
3147 TALAVERA, ANGELO MARIE
3148 TALAÑA, BHERN MHAR FAUSTINO
3149 TALLEDO, CRISELDA MORGADO
3150 TALLO, JEWEL DANG-AOEN
Page 63 of 69
Page 64 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 65 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
3151 TAM-AO, VENUS GRACE RIVERA
3152 TAMAYO, ALMA ABSALON
3153 TAMAYO, JOSHUA GONZALES
3154 TAMBA, RONA MAY SARTIGA
3155 TAMBALO, JOHN LEO GASPAR
3156 TAMPON, GEORGE JR SIMBAJON
3157 TAMPOS, JOAN LAMILLA
3158 TAN, CIARRA RIA NETH REQUINO
3159 TAN, CORRY CALIXTRO
3160 TAN, JEANDY REQUIAS
3161 TAN, MARK LAURENCE DIVINAGRACIA
3162 TAN, MEL ANTHONY AMANCIO
3163 TANALEON, JOHN REY GANGE
3164 TANAS, CYNTHIA PEDRIN
3165 TANAS, SAMANTHA CALADO
3166 TANDOG, JOSEPHINE BOLAMBOT
3167 TANDUGON, HANNAH MAE FLORES
3168 TANGARORANG, RALPH LAURIN BALILI
3169 TANGLIB, DELYN CAYACAY
3170 TANIO, RALPH LAURENCE CABRALES
3171 TANQUE, ZAYRA ROSE TABIOLO
3172 TANQUEZON, EMMANUEL JR PRICELLAS
3173 TAON, AIDELYN CANDADO
3174 TAPAYA, STEPHANIE SERRANO
3175 TAPGOS, RHEGIE TALIBO
3176 TARNATE, LIGAYA OLONAN
3177 TAYABAN, JUNIRIZA GUINDAYAN
3178 TAYAPAD, EDMUNDO SABANAL
3179 TAYO, JUVY KATE ELUPRE
3180 TEBALAN, MILDRED BURTANOG
3181 TEGON, RIGEL CHELSEA LUMANGLAS
3182 TEJADA, MONICA TOQUERO
3183 TEJANO, LOVELY FEL AVERGONZADO
3184 TELEWIK, JASPHER ANGELO UDDIN
3185 TELLO, JOCELYN BABAY
3186 TENERIFE, JOHN LENARD PEDERE
3187 TENORIO, ROGIE NONO
3188 TEODOSIO, CARL JUSTINE REBAÑO
3189 TEOLOGO, J VANN KYLLE TALAMISAN
3190 TEOPALES, JESSON HINAMPAS
3191 TERNEO, GLORIANNE PRINCES GAVANES
3192 TERO, MARY FLOR GALBAN
3193 TESORERO, GHAR CHRISTIAN RIEZA
3194 TEVES, KENT ADAMS TELERON
3195 TIANCHON, FRENZ RAMER EDISANI
3196 TIBOBOS, REA BARBY GAUGANO
3197 TIBURCIO, ACE BRYAN SANTIAGO
3198 TIDON, CHERWIN PIOLLO
3199 TIIN, MACARIO JR PRESBITERO
3200 TILLOR, VANESA ETOC
Page 64 of 69
Page 65 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 66 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
3201 TILOS, ALTHON JOHN RANIS
3202 TILUCAN, JEY-ANN DIAHAN
3203 TIMAGOS, KELVIN ABELLA
3204 TIMBOL, ARNIE SALVADOR
3205 TIMOGAN, MARK ANTHONY MONISIT
3206 TIMPUG, ROBIN BELTRAN
3207 TIMTIM, CHRISTIAN LLOYD MULITA
3208 TINAYA, LYNDAVE KIE BUCAG
3209 TINDAAN, GRACE PINO
3210 TINGDAN, CATHERINE CALALIN
3211 TINGGALEN, AMY SAGONG
3212 TIONG, ALLEN JAMES ANTHONY PASCUAL
3213 TIOXON, MA AMELIA FERNANDA TEVES
3214 TIRAO, LORRAINE JOYCE
3215 TISADO, ANITO JR MENTES
3216 TITO, CRISTENE JANE LAUREL
3217 TODOC, EMALYN BONIEL
3218 TOGÑI, KEN WALTER GERON DELMIGUEZ
3219 TOLEDO, JEAN KACEY MALAGUEÑO
3220 TOLENTIN, ALBERTO JR CATIAN
3221 TOLENTINO, ALDRIN ELLIOT
3222 TOLENTINO, JAYMAR ORONCE
3223 TOLENTINO, JIM KIRBY ROMASANTA
3224 TOLENTINO, TRIXIE JOY DE GUZMAN
3225 TOLERO, RIZALDE QUIPAO
3226 TOLOMIA, MARY ANN TABOTABO
3227 TOLOSA, EROS OLANO
3228 TOMARONG, JATE MONTIBON
3229 TOMAS, NICOLE XAVIER CABAYA
3230 TOMENES, MICHAEL DELA CRUZ
3231 TONGED, ARPHELLY ALMASIN
3232 TONO, SHAMIE GRACE LILIA
3233 TONY, MARVIN SEGUNDO
3234 TORDA, MARIEL TROCIO
3235 TORREGOSA, LEO SOBIONO
3236 TORRENO, CHRISTIAN PAUL DREQUITO
3237 TORRES, ALFREDO JR GUTIERREZ
3238 TORRES, ANGELIKA DELA CRUZ
3239 TORRES, CEDRIC JAMES VALLEJOS
3240 TORRES, GRETCHEN MANGYAO
3241 TORRES, HENSON MANDREZA
3242 TORRES, JERIC MANDRESA
3243 TORRES, JOHN REY MORES
3244 TORRES, JULIUS JUAN
3245 TORRES, JUNIL
3246 TORRES, LIERMA OSNAN
3247 TORRETA, REALIE LEOLIGAO
3248 TOTANES, ERILYN MONTES
3249 TRABADO, CHARLEMAGNE ANN TABUADA
3250 TRAPAL, MARIFER PADOL
Page 65 of 69
Page 66 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 67 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
3251 TRESVALLES, MARK JAMEL TIMAJO
3252 TRILLANA, Y-JAY OSUNA
3253 TRINIDAD, FRANCES EDJENA CAPAYAN
3254 TRINIDAD, JASON II SISON
3255 TRINIDAD, JOHN JULIEOUS BEJO
3256 TRINIDAD, NORINA CASTILLO
3257 TUALA II, ERLEDE NAVALES
3258 TUALI, ELSA LAGITAN
3259 TUBAL, CHARISA ALONZO
3260 TUBAL, STAICY ANNE DOLAUTA
3261 TUBIERON, JESSA BELACSI
3262 TUBURAN, MARY GRACE TILLO
3263 TUGUINAY, NORENIA MADIWO
3264 TULABIS, CHRISTY JANE PASCUAL
3265 TULDOG, ANGELINE GI-AD
3266 TUMABAN, RYAN ORTIZ
3267 TUMABCAO, ARVIN CORPUZ
3268 TUMAPANG, JAIRA JOY BABLI-ING
3269 TUMAPON, REFECHEL YANO
3270 TUNGPALAN, ANGELICA BUSTILLO
3271 TUPLANO, SHIELA OLESCO
3272 TURQUEZA, SHARMAINE ALLUAD
3273 TURTUR, JERCEL CEQUIÑA
3274 TURTUR, JUNREY BAJENTING
3275 TUTIN, ABDULMANAP AYOB
3276 TUTOR, VANCE NICHOLL
3277 UBAN, JHON KENNETH APURADO
3278 UBANA, JOYCE ANNE LADRINGAN
3279 UBAY, ALBIN OMAMBAC
3280 UDTOHAN, ARDITH EVANGELIO
3281 UGADDAN, JACK MENDOZA
3282 UGAY, MAE ANN ELLORIMO
3283 ULAMA, MERZAQ ABDULLAH
3284 ULBA, DINA KIMAYONG
3285 UMALI, LIMMUEL MENDOZA
3286 UMANTA, NASIBAH DUMAMBA
3287 UMDA, JESSE OMAR LAPUT
3288 URBANO, ANGELICA FAMISARAN
3289 URBINO, DINAH MARIE SERRAN
3290 URMENETA, ROXANNE DALE FLORES
3291 USAD, AUBETH WAYNE SANTARITA
3292 USMAN, ALI PALOT
3293 USODAN, ABDUL KHALIQ MANGONDAYA
3294 USON, ROMMEL REGALA
3295 UY, MARICHU DOMINGUEZ
3296 VACAL, LYKA MATE
3297 VAILOCIS, VENETH MANACIO
3298 VALBUENA, AERICA JOY GURAT
3299 VALDEZ, LEONARDO JR. BOADO
3300 VALDEZ, LIVII TACTAC
Page 66 of 69
Page 67 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 68 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
3301 VALDEZ, MARVIN LISTA
3302 VALDEZ, MIVELYN FIGURACION
3303 VALDOZ, GIAN ASUNCION
3304 VALENCIA, JOHN CARLO CATEQUISTA
3305 VALENCIA, STEPHEN NAVALES
3306 VALENTON, VERONICA FEDELINO
3307 VALENZONA, ERNIE ORACION
3308 VALENZUELA, LEO SANTUYO
3309 VALENZUELA, RODEL OMAYAN
3310 VALENZUELA, RUSSEL BANDIOLA
3311 VALERO, MERVIN JOHN
3312 VALESCO, CRISELLE BARORO
3313 VALLE, DIOCEASAR PALADO
3314 VALLENTE, LAILAVIA HOPE RAMIREZ
3315 VALLEZ, JHOMARIE COMENDADOR
3316 VAPOR, CHERRY MAE ACAL
3317 VARGAS, LOUISE MULTO
3318 VARGAS, MARLON LINDUGAN
3319 VASQUEZ, CHRISTINE ROSEMARIE ASTRERO
3320 VEA, MICHAEL VINCENT NICOLAS
3321 VEGA, JOHN PATRICK MARIANO
3322 VEGA, ROGELYN SAYRE
3323 VEGO, HANZ JICHAEL PADOJINOG
3324 VELARDE, RONALD
3325 VELASCO, ALVEN LAMOSTE
3326 VELASCO, ANGELA LUYABEN
3327 VELASCO, MARY JOY MACAIRAN
3328 VELASQUEZ, KRIZZIA NIKITA PANGILINAN
3329 VELEZ, JOHN CARL ACE BACLIG
3330 VENTURA, MA REYEL RAMIREZ
3331 VENZON, EMALYN LACAY
3332 VERA, JASMIN JOY VILLAREAL
3333 VIANA, REYMOND VILLASIS
3334 VIBAL, REY MARK AQUINO
3335 VIBAT, DANNA JANELLE ESGUERRA
3336 VICENTE, EMMANUEL BATANES
3337 VICENTE, ROVINA MATEDIO
3338 VICOY, LUSTIANO JR MARAVILES
3339 VICOY, RENAND MARK BALENDRES
3340 VICOY, THERESE ADRIENNE ATIENZA
3341 VIDAD, AUSTHREN FELISMENIA
3342 VIDAD, AXL ROSE FLORES
3343 VIERNES, LENNIE DEE RAGASA
3344 VIESCA, JULIOS CARL SALCEDO
3345 VILLACORTE, DELIA ROSE BALORO
3346 VILLAFLORES, JOBELLE DIMATERA
3347 VILLAGRACIA, MARY JANE CHAVEZ
3348 VILLAMON, CHEZZAH JANE
3349 VILLAMOR, CRISTY CABAYLO
3350 VILLANO, RHEEMAR VILLANUEVA
Page 67 of 69
Page 68 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 69 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
3351 VILLANUEVA, BRAEDEN DALIT
3352 VILLANUEVA, CLARK REDEN SUCE
3353 VILLANUEVA, CORAZON CABIARA
3354 VILLANUEVA, ELAINE MIGUEL
3355 VILLANUEVA, EVANIE CASAUAY
3356 VILLANUEVA, JAM EVERSON FALCULAN
3357 VILLANUEVA, JENNY ROSE TAGUIAM
3358 VILLAR, MAENARD SARMIENTO
3359 VILLAREAL, JANJEZKRIEL PAGKALIWAGAN
3360 VILLARES, ANNTONI PAOLO MIRANDA
3361 VILLARIAS, CYRUS TAMAYOR
3362 VILLAVELEZ, JONAR LOQUERIO
3363 VILLEGAS, CAILA CABALLES
3364 VILLEGAS, CHARLENE CAABAS
3365 VILLEGAS, JOSEPH VIVO
3366 VILLEGAS, MARLO GONZALES
3367 VILLENA, KATE ANN MAY MAMING
3368 VILLORENTE, JECYL MAE DIONISIO
3369 VILORIA, JOY PEREZ
3370 VILORIA, LYKA JANE RAFAEL
3371 VILVESTRE, JESALYN ANTIDA
3372 VINO, JERICO ANCHETA
3373 VIOLANTA, MARTHEL CORONADO
3374 VIRGO, ROWELL JONES CHIONG
3375 VIRTUDAZO, FLORO JR PEÑARANDA
3376 VISAYA, LOUIE LAMIS
3377 VISITACION, RHYS ADRIAS
3378 VISTAL, GRELLY MARA
3379 VISTAL, MICAH TOLLEDO
3380 VOLANTE, NANDI BERDIN
3381 WACDAGAN, HILAIR GAMONGAN
3382 WAJE, GERALD MADRIAGA
3383 WENCESLAO, ALYSSA CLAIRE RAYMUNDO
3384 YABES, PRECIOUS SALCEDO
3385 YALA, DARYLLE DOMINGO
3386 YALES, NICOLE ANN PARUNGAO
3387 YALUNG, KIPPER OLALIA
3388 YAMBOT, JASPER PALOMO
3389 YAN, JOBETH IRYLL SALOMES
3390 YANDOC, BEA KATRINA DATU
3391 YANGULAR, RIZA MAY GUMALING
3392 YANOS, ALDRIN VILLOSO
3393 YANSON, ANELINE CLOQUINGAN
3394 YAP, NOVIE JAMORA
3395 YAP, PHILLINE ALEXA HEBRON
3396 YAP, PIA MELOU DELA CRUZ
3397 YASA, ANDRE CIRIACO SUAREZ
3398 YASOÑA, RENZEL BIEN DE VERA
3399 YBAÑEZ, KRISTELLE MARIE CEBALLO
3400 YBAÑEZ, REYMON ZAMORA
Page 68 of 69
Page 69 of 69
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 20, 2023 & FF. DAYS Page: 70 of 70
Released on DECEMBER 4, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
3401 YDIA, CHRISTOPHER T.
3402 YECYEC, ALNIE JEAN YBAÑEZ
3403 YECYEC, VON VASILY CABAB
3404 YONSON, GECELLE BONGHANOY
3405 YORONG, JONELVA BRAQUIL
3406 YORONG, LILIANIE LENDIO
3407 YPON, JONIFER JR BONGUYAN
3408 YROY, SOPHIA MAHILOM
3409 YUNTING, MA. DOLORES PAMA
3410 YUSON, DANILYN BALDOZA
3411 ZACARIA, SOPHIA MOKAMAD
3412 ZAFE, JYNN RYLL INTONG
3413 ZAMBRANO, LEA BAUTISTA
3414 ZAMORA, BENJIE ARCALA
3415 ZAMORA, EDMAR ZENDON
3416 ZAMORA, JESSA VILLASES
3417 ZAMORA, LORIE MAY CARIG
3418 ZAPA, ARLIEN LUNA
3419 ZAPORTEZA, JASPER JOHN CAPISTRANO
3420 ZARACENA, LEA ANDREA ALDEA
3421 ZAULDA, ARLEO JAY ORBISTA
3422 ZULUETA, JOSEPH MARIÑAS
3423 ZUSA, DEAN MARK CASQUEJO
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Follow us on Facebook & Twitter for the latest updates!

Initial Registration for New Professionals

The schedule of Online Registration of new passers/successful examinees for the issuance of their licenses will be held on the following dates:

  • January 22 – 26, January 29 – 31 and February 1 – 2, 2024

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC Official Website (Online Registration Page) and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees shall personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings for the November 2023 Licensure Exam for Agriculturists (LEA) will be available online few working days after the posting of results.

Successful takers can refer to PRC Official Website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name and the birth-date.

Oath-Taking Ceremonies

The COVID-19 pandemic is over and the Professional Regulation Commission has already started conducting face-to-face oath-taking for new professionals.

All successful examinees interested in attending the face-to-face mass oath-taking shall register no later than 12:00 NN of the day before the date of the oath-taking at http://online.prc.gov.ph to confirm their attendance. The exact date, of whether the oath-taking will be conducted face-to-face or virtual, will be provided here once announced.

Further, inductees shall bring ANY of the following on the day of the oath-taking:

  • Vaccination Card
  • Negative RT-PCR results taken within 48 hours before the oath-taking

Inductees are advised to register and confirm their attendance in the regions where they took their licensure examination and intend to register as professionals.

Meanwhile, those who will not be able to attend the scheduled face-to-face mass oath-taking may attend the online oath-taking or request for a special oath-taking.

Exam Coverage

The November 2023 Licensure Exam for Agriculturists (LEA) covered the following topics:

  • Crop science
  • Soil science
  • Crop protection
  • Animal science
  • Agricultural economics and marketing
  • Agricultural extension and communication

Exam Statistics & Passing Rate

Exam Date No. of Examinees No. of Passers Passing Rate
November 2022 11,673 4,035 34.57%
November 2021 3,927 1,172 29.84%
November 2019 13,492 5,538 41.05%
June 2018 4,428 1,689 38.14%
November 2017 7,537 2,883 38.25%
April 2017 2,938 927 31.55%
October 2016 5,795 1,790 30.89%
June 2015 6,080 1,888 31.05%
June 2014 5,022 1,808 36.00%

PRC Regional Offices Directory

If you have concerns and you need help from the PRC Offices, you may want to call them through these numbers:

National Capital Region (NCR)

  • National Capital Region (NCR) Office – Manila
  • P. Paredes St. cor. N. Reyes St. Sampaloc, Manila
  • ncr@prc.gov.ph

Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)

  • Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) Office – Baguio City
  • Pine Lake View Building, No. 09 Otek Street corner Benjamin R. Salvosa Drive,
  • Bgy. Rizal Monument, 2600 Baguio City
  • Tel: (074) 661-9105
  • car@prc.gov.ph

Region I

  • Regional Office I – Rosales
  • Government Center, Pangasinan – Nueva Viscaya Road
  • Carmay East, 2441 Rosales, Pangasinan
  • Tel: (075) 649-3798
  • ro1@prc.gov.ph

Region II

  • Regional Office II – Tuguegarao City
  • Regional Government Center, Carig Sur, Tuguegarao City, Cagayan
  • Tele/fax: (078) 304-0701
  • Tele/fax: (078) 304-3703
  • ro2@prc.gov.ph

Region III

  • Regional Office III – San Fernando City
  • 2nd and 3rd Floor (New) PEO Annex Building
  • Provincial Capitol Compound, Bgry. Santo Niño
  • City of San Fernando, Pampanga
  • 0956-830-5757
  • ro3@prc.gov.ph

Region IV-A

  • Regional Office IV-A – Lucena City
  • 2nd floor Lucena Grand Central Terminal Bldg.
  • Ilayang Dupay, Lucena City
  • Tel:  (042) 373 7305
  • ro4a@prc.gov.ph

Region IV-B

  • Regional Office IV-B – MIMAROPA
  • 4/F Sunnymede IT Center
  • 1614 Quezon Avenue, South Triangle, Quezon City
  • Tel: (02) 8733-1045
  • ro4b@prc.gov.ph

Region V

  • Regional Office V – Legazpi City
  • Regional Government Center Site,
  • Rawis, Legaspi City 4500
  • Tel: (052) 481-3079
  • Fax: (052) 481-3323
  • ro5@prc.gov.ph

Region VI

  • Regional Office VI – Iloilo City
  • 2nd Floor, Gaisano Iloilo City Center Mall
  • Benigno Aquino Ave., Mandurriao, Iloilo City
  • Tel: (033) 329-2730
  • Tel: (033) 329-2733
  • Telefax: (033) 329-2410
  • ro6@prc.gov.ph

Region VII

  • Regional Office VII – Cebu City
  • HVG Arcade, Subangdaku
  • Mandaue City, Cebu
  • Tel: (32) 2535330
  • ro7@prc.gov.ph

Region VIII

  • Regional Office VIII – Tacloban City
  • Liceo del Verbo Divino (LVD) Campus, Law Building (former Department of Agrarian Reform – DAR Office)
  • Tel: (053) 323-9729
  • Tel: (053) 832-2519
  • Tel: (053) 832-2520
  • ro8@prc.gov.ph

Region IX

  • Regional Office IX – Pagadian City
  • 4th Floor, C3 Building, Rizal Avenue
  • Pagadian City
  • Tele/fax: (062) 925-0080
  • ro9@prc.gov.ph

Region X

  • Regional Office X – Cagayan de Oro
  • Skypark, Limketkai Center
  • Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental
  • Tel: 0995-277-8672 / 0909-197-8244
  • ro10@prc.gov.ph

Region XI

  • Regional Office XI – Davao City
  • Calamansi St., corner 1st Street
  • Juna Subdivision 8000
  • Matina, Davao City
  • Tel: (082) 234-0006 to 07
  • ro11@prc.gov.ph

Region XII

  • Regional Office XII – Koronadal
  • Regional Government Center,
  • Brgy. Carpenter Hill,
  • Koronadal City, South Cotabato 9506
  • Tel: (083) 822-0822, 24 to 27
  • ro12@prc.gov.ph

Region XIII

  • Regional Office XIII – Butuan City
  • Robinsons Place Butuan City
  • Butuan City, Agusan Del Norte
  • Tel: 09302291575
  • Tel: (085) 815 0915
  • ro13@prc.gov.ph

PRC LERIS Account Assistance

If you have technical concerns with the with your LERIS account, including resetting your password, mismatched record edit, and other related concerns, you may email the Licensure Exam Division through the following emails:

  • licensure.division@prc.gov.ph
  • licensure.office@prc.gov.ph

Exam Updates

To keep updated on the official results and other updates regarding the conduct of the November 2023 Licensure Exam for Agriculturists (LEA), we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC’s official website, follow us on our social media pages:

Facebook Pages:

Facebook Groups

Disclaimer

The information provided on this website is for general informational purposes only. While we make every effort to ensure that the information on this website is accurate and up-to-date, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability, or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. (Read Full Disclaimer)

Feedbacks

If you have any thoughts or reactions to this story, please leave them in the comment section below.

Follow us on Facebook and Twitter for the latest updates! 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Fill out this field
Fill out this field
Please enter a valid email address.
You need to agree with the terms to proceed